Skip to content
EZRE
Lamar Development logo

Lamar Development

What Lamar Development is building in Dubai, with payment plans and handover dates as they publish them.

Our website lists 2 Lamar Development off-plan projects across 2 areas, mostly in Dubai. 2 are announced and not yet open for booking. The first is due Q4 2026, the last Q1 2029. 1 is an apartment project; 1 commercial.

Private enquiry

Ask about Lamar Development off-plan projects.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We contact you with the current prices and the units still available in the Lamar Development projects on this page.

When are you buying? (optional)

To live in or to invest? (optional)

Privacy and terms

About Lamar Development

Lamar Development is a premium real estate development company founded in the UAE in 2008. The developer is known for the implementation of high-end residential and commercial facilities that generate income, and adheres to the principles of sustainable development. The construction geography covers the UAE and Europe, which allows Lamar to build a portfolio of projects with high investment potential. In Dubai, the company has implemented projects such as The Muse 22, Sea Mirror Residences, Sea Mirror Dubai, Park Lamar, The Muse 45, Canal Front Residences and Le Pont. Lamar's projects are created in collaboration with the world's leading architects and designers, including Patricia Urquiola, Studio MK27, Jacobsen Arquitetura, Isay Weinfeld and Pritzker Prize winner David Chipperfield. The company is known for its attention to detail, high quality of execution and commitment to create spaces that combine the aesthetic pleasure of living and the reliability of investments.

Lamar Development projects we list

All 2 Lamar Development projects our website lists, as published by the developer

ProjectAreaHandoverPayment planUnitsStarting price
Bearau Lamar Commercial TowerBusiness BayQ1 202920/40/40AED 10.49M (announced)
Sea Mirror Residences · floor plansJumeirah SecondQ4 202610/50/402–4 BR · 4,756–11,151 sqftAED 24.79M (announced)

Where Lamar Development builds

Lamar Development payment plans

Lamar Development: questions buyers ask

Which Lamar Development projects are announced but not yet selling?

2 of the 2 Lamar Development projects EZRE lists are announced and not yet open for booking: Bearau Lamar Commercial Tower, Sea Mirror Residences. We can tell you when the developer opens them.

When is the next Lamar Development handover?

The earliest published handover among the Lamar Development projects EZRE lists is Sea Mirror Residences in Jumeirah Second, Q4 2026, as published by the developer. Handover dates can move.

Where does Lamar Development build?

Lamar Development has off-plan projects in Business Bay, Jumeirah Second, mostly in Dubai.

What payment plan does Lamar Development offer?

Each listed project has its own plan, for example 20/40/40 and 10/50/40. None currently continue after handover. Plans are as published by the developer.

Lamar Development projects

2 projects

from AED 10,483,550

Contact me