Skip to content
EZRE
Roof Enterprises & Development logo

Roof Enterprises & Development

Roof Enterprises & Development off-plan projects: studios from AED 638,657, 1-bedroom from AED 1,030,000, 2-bedroom from AED 1,557,112. Our website lists 1 project on sale, handing over in Q2 2027.

Our website lists 1 Roof Enterprises & Development off-plan project across 1 area. Handover is published for Q2 2027. It is an apartment project.

Private enquiry

Ask about Roof Enterprises & Development off-plan projects.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We contact you with the current prices and the units still available in the Roof Enterprises & Development projects on this page.

When are you buying? (optional)

To live in or to invest? (optional)

Privacy and terms

About Roof Enterprises & Development

Roof Enterprises & Development is a Dubai-based real estate developer established under Buhaleeba Holding Group, one of the UAE’s oldest private conglomerates operating since 1984. Building on the group’s extensive expertise in construction, engineering, and property management, Roof focuses on developing a new generation of residential projects. The company operates primarily in the UAE, with a strong focus on Dubai’s rapidly growing communities. The brand positions itself as a developer that merges architectural elegance with technology and meticulous attention to detail. Its philosophy is centered on creating contemporary living spaces where design, comfort, and functionality exist in perfect harmony. Key locations include Wadi Al Safa and the Dubai Land Residence Complex, where Roof delivers homes that combine premium quality with accessibility. At the company’s headquarters, clients can explore materials, engineering systems, and specifications — a reflection of Roof’s commitment to transparency and trust. The strategy of Roof Enterprises & Development is rooted in the legacy of Buhaleeba, an innovative mindset, and a focus on sustainable growth.

Roof Enterprises & Development projects we list

All 1 Roof Enterprises & Development projects our website lists, as published by the developer

ProjectAreaHandoverPayment planUnitsStarting price
Roof Comfort · floor plansDubailand Residence ComplexQ2 202720/10/70Studio–2 BR · 454–1,714 sqftAED 639K

Roof Enterprises & Development payment plans

Roof Enterprises & Development: questions buyers ask

When is the next Roof Enterprises & Development handover?

The earliest published handover among the Roof Enterprises & Development projects EZRE lists is Roof Comfort in Dubailand Residence Complex, Q2 2027, as published by the developer. Handover dates can move.

Where does Roof Enterprises & Development build?

Roof Enterprises & Development has off-plan projects in Dubailand Residence Complex, mostly in Dubai.

What payment plan does Roof Enterprises & Development offer?

Each listed project has its own plan, for example 20/10/70. None currently continue after handover. Plans are as published by the developer.

Roof Enterprises & Development projects

1 project

from AED 638,657

Contact me