Skip to content
EZRE

AVENEW Development · Dubai Motor City · handover Q1 2030

O1NE District DAWN Building payment plan, price and handover

O1NE District DAWN Building by AVENEW Development in Dubai Motor City, Dubai is sold on a 10/40/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 6.69M, that is AED 6.69M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2030. Handover is 41 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about O1NE District DAWN Building.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about O1NE District DAWN Building.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what AVENEW Development currently offers on O1NE District DAWN Building.

Privacy and terms

The O1NE District DAWN Building payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking10%
During Construction40%
On Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (Commerce, 2,602 sqft, AED 6.69M)

On BookingAED 668,700
During ConstructionAED 2,674,800
On HandoverAED 3,343,500
Total (100%)AED 6,687,000
Months to handover41

Percentages as published by AVENEW Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 6,687,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The O1NE District DAWN Building instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment AVENEW Development publishes for O1NE District DAWN Building, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 50/50

Published by AVENEW Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 6,687,000
On Booking10%DLD Fee4%AED 267,480
Oqood FeefixedAED 3,500
VATfee5%AED 334,350
On Booking10%AED 668,700
During Construction40%1st Installment10%AED 668,700
2nd Installment to 7th Installment6 × 5%AED 334,350 each
On Handoveras published50%AED 3,343,500
Total of the plan100%AED 6,687,000

Lines marked fee (DLD Fee, Oqood Fee, VAT) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by AVENEW Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 6,687,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at O1NE District DAWN Building

The same plan, applied to the starting price AVENEW Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (10%)During Construction (40%)On Handover (50%)
Commercefrom 2,602 sq ftAED 6,687,000AED 668,700AED 2,674,800AED 3,343,500

Starting price per size as published by AVENEW Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register O1NE District DAWN Building

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to AVENEW Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
CommerceAED 6,687,000AED 267,480

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on O1NE District DAWN Building

O1NE District DAWN Building payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for O1NE District DAWN Building?
O1NE District DAWN Building by AVENEW Development is sold on a 10/40/50 plan: 10% on booking, 40% during construction, 50% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for O1NE District DAWN Building?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 6.69M that is AED 668,700.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to O1NE District DAWN Building?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 6.69M that is AED 6.69M by handover in Q1 2030.
Does O1NE District DAWN Building have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2030. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on O1NE District DAWN Building?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 6.69M that is AED 267,480. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of O1NE District DAWN Building?
AVENEW Development publishes Q1 2030, which is 41 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai Motor City

starting from

AED 6.69M

handover Q1 2030

Get the brochure