Skip to content
EZRE
Vienna House Residences by Wyndham in Al Marjan Island, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Vienna House Residences by Wyndham in Al Marjan Island

handover Q4 2027

Get the brochure

Vienna House Residences by Wyndham is an off-plan project in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q4 2027. The published payment plan is 30/70: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Sugee Group

Project data

DeveloperSugee Group
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ4 2027
Payment plan30/70
Price fromOn request

Vienna House Residences by Wyndham payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Vienna House Residences by Wyndham.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Vienna House Residences by Wyndham.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Sugee Group currently offers on Vienna House Residences by Wyndham.

Privacy and terms

About Vienna House Residences by Wyndham, as published by Sugee Group

Project Overview Vienna House Residences by Wyndham is a fully furnished, hospitality-branded residential development offering a serviced island lifestyle with contemporary living and long-term value. The project features studios, one-bedroom, two-bedroom apartments, and penthouses, each designed with high-quality finishes, elegant interiors, and practical layouts. As one of the few hospitality-branded residences permitting short-term rentals, it offers strong appeal for both lifestyle buyers and investors. Amenities include a yoga deck, padel court, climbing wall, jogging track, indoor and outdoor gyms, spa facilities, steam and sauna rooms, wellness sessions, fire pit lounge, rooftop infinity pool, social club, BBQ zones, content studio, and co-working hub. Residents also benefit from on-demand services such as valet, laundry, reception, concierge, vacant home care, and in-residence dining. Location & Amenities Vienna House Residences is located on Al Marjan Island, a waterfront destination surrounded by world-class resorts, marinas, dining, entertainment, pristine beaches, and sea views. The island is home to the UAE’s first large-scale integrated gaming resort, supporting growing tourism demand and investment potential. Residents enjoy convenient access to iconic resorts, leisure destinations, and Ras Al Khaimah International Airport. With its waterfront masterplan, natural beauty, strategic connectivity, and expanding entertainment offerings, Al Marjan Island provides a balanced combination of coastal living, tourism-driven growth, and long-term investment opportunity.

Amenities at Vienna House Residences by Wyndham

  • Infinity Pool & Pool Deck
  • Padel Court
  • Coworking Zone
  • Yoga Area
  • Rock Climbing Wall
  • Jogging Track
  • Steam & Sauna Room
  • Fully Equipped Gym
  • Rooftop Fire Pit

Where Vienna House Residences by Wyndham is

Off-plan in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah · Open in Google Maps

Wynn Al Marjan Island Resort5 min
Al Hamra Golf Club10 min
Ras Al Khaimah International Airport25 min
Dubai International Airport (DXB)50 min

Vienna House Residences by Wyndham: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Vienna House Residences by Wyndham?

Vienna House Residences by Wyndham is sold on a 30/70 payment plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, as published by Sugee Group.

Can I pay after handover at Vienna House Residences by Wyndham?

No. The published plan for Vienna House Residences by Wyndham is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Vienna House Residences by Wyndham handed over?

Q4 2027, about 14 months from now, as published by Sugee Group. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

Is Vienna House Residences by Wyndham open for booking?

Not yet. Vienna House Residences by Wyndham is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Sugee Group.

starting from

Price on request

handover Q4 2027

Get the brochure