Skip to content
EZRE

Veha Development · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) · handover Q4 2029

Arthouse Park Heights payment plan, price and handover

Arthouse Park Heights by Veha Development in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai is sold on a 10/40/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 629K, that is AED 629K (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2029. Handover is 38 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Arthouse Park Heights.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Arthouse Park Heights.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Veha Development currently offers on Arthouse Park Heights.

Privacy and terms

The Arthouse Park Heights payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 629K)

On bookingAED 62,900
During constructionAED 251,600
Upon HandoverAED 314,500
Total (100%)AED 629,000
Months to handover38

Percentages as published by Veha Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 629,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What it costs to register Arthouse Park Heights

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Veha Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
Entry unitAED 629,000AED 25,160

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Arthouse Park Heights

Arthouse Park Heights payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Arthouse Park Heights?
Arthouse Park Heights by Veha Development is sold on a 10/40/50 plan: 10% on booking, 40% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Arthouse Park Heights?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 629K that is AED 62,900.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Arthouse Park Heights?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 629K that is AED 629K by handover in Q4 2029.
Does Arthouse Park Heights have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Arthouse Park Heights?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 629K that is AED 25,160. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Arthouse Park Heights?
Veha Development publishes Q4 2029, which is 38 months from now.

Payment plans in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)

starting from

AED 629K

handover Q4 2029

Get the brochure