Skip to content
EZRE
Binghatti Haven in Dubai Sports City, render supplied by developer

Resale

Binghatti Haven in Dubai Sports City

2 BR · 1,159 sqft – 1,167 sqft · handover Q1 2026 · starting from AED 1.73M

Get the brochure

Binghatti Haven is an off-plan project by Binghatti in Dubai Sports City, Dubai. Binghatti publishes 2-bedroom apartments, from 1,159 to 1,167 sqft. The developer has sold its units at Binghatti Haven. Units come up from owners as resales. Leave your number and we tell you when one is available.

The price below is the launch price. The brochure is yours on request.

Project data as published by Binghatti

Project data

DeveloperBinghatti
StatusResale
HandoverQ1 2026
Price fromAED 1.73M (AED 1,729,999)
Price per sqftAED 1,493 at entry
Sizes1,159 – 1,167 sqft

Binghatti Haven payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction50%
Upon Handover30%
Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Get the brochure for Binghatti Haven.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send the brochure to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Get the brochure for Binghatti Haven.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We send the information for Binghatti Haven.

Privacy and terms

Binghatti Haven floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
2 BR Apartments1,159 sqftAED 1,729,999

About Binghatti Haven, as published by Binghatti

Project General Facts Haven by Binghatti is an inaugural masterpiece in Dubai Sports City, offering a balanced lifestyle with restoration and tranquility. The project includes a striking façade, thoughtful design, stunning materials, marble, natural wood, wood veneer, fluted travertine, porcelain tiles, champagne metal, equipped kitchens, and residences crafted as private sanctuaries. Location & Amenities Located in Dubai Sports City, Haven benefits from a vibrant and active community with world-class sports facilities, Dubai International Stadium, Els Club Golf Course, cricket, football, golf, tennis, leisure destinations, dining options, shopping places, and easy access to Dubai’s major business educational institutions.

Amenities at Binghatti Haven

  • Jogging Tracks
  • Paddle Court
  • Kids Aqua Pool
  • Green Maze
  • Basketball Court
  • Swimming Pool

Where Binghatti Haven is

Off-plan in Dubai Sports City, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

The Wonder Years Nursery0.7 KM
Circle Mall by Dubai Retail8.6 KM
Walking Bridge over Canal1.3 KM
Sufouh Beach12.2 KM
Downtown Dubai24.4 KM
Al Maktoum International Airport30.7 KM

Binghatti Haven: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Binghatti Haven?

Binghatti Haven is sold on a 70/30 payment plan: 20% on booking, 50% during construction and 30% on handover, as published by Binghatti.

How much is the booking amount at Binghatti Haven?

About AED 346K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 1.73M, as published by Binghatti. Registration fees come on top: see off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Binghatti Haven?

No. The published plan for Binghatti Haven is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Binghatti Haven handed over?

Q1 2026, as published by Binghatti. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Binghatti Haven?

Binghatti Haven lists 2 BR apartments from 1,159 sqft, as published by Binghatti.

Is Binghatti Haven open for booking?

The developer has sold its units at Binghatti Haven. Units come up from owners as resales. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Binghatti

All Binghatti projects →

starting from

AED 1.73M

handover Q1 2026

Get the brochure