Skip to content
EZRE
Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower by LMD in Business Bay, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower in Business Bay by LMD

handover Q2 2031

Get the brochure

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower is an off-plan project by LMD in Business Bay, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q2 2031. LMD publishes two payment plans for Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower: 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover; 50/50, which is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 50% on handover.

Project data as published by LMD

Project data

DeveloperLMD
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ2 2031
Payment plan50/50
Price fromOn request

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what LMD currently offers on Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower.

Privacy and terms

About Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower, as published by LMD

Project Overview Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower is a landmark Grade A commercial development by LMD, located on Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai. Carrying the Christian A. Rockefeller name, the tower is designed as an architectural landmark offering a prestigious business environment for leading regional and international companies. The development features a curated selection of commercial spaces, including individual core and medium office suites, premier offices, half-floor offices and full-floor headquarters. Upper floors offer fewer offices per level, providing greater privacy, a quieter working environment and wider city and sea views. The tower combines advanced technology and sophisticated security systems with hotel-inspired amenities designed to enhance productivity, wellbeing and corporate prestige. The Retreat features a spa with massage rooms, an ice room, sauna and steam rooms, a padel court, an infinity pool with cabanas and a sunbed terrace. Additional wellness facilities include a juice bar and lounge, a fully equipped gym and a multipurpose studio. At the top of the tower, The Sky Exchange and Observatory offers a multipurpose hall, co-working spaces, meeting rooms, podcast rooms, an outdoor bar and an additional infinity pool. On-site dining and retail facilities further enhance convenience for occupants, creating a premium workplace designed to support business operations, networking and corporate identity. Location & Amenities Situated in Business Bay along Sheikh Zayed Road, the tower occupies a prominent commercial location between DIFC and Downtown Dubai. The surrounding area offers access to major landmarks, including Burj Khalifa, The Dubai Fountain, Dubai Opera, the Museum of the Future and Dubai Canal.

Amenities at Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower

  • Infinity Pool
  • Spa Area
  • Ice Bath
  • Sauna & Steam Rooms
  • Cabana
  • Fully Equipped Gym
  • Multipurpose Room
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Co-working Space
  • Business Lounge & Meeting Room
  • Observation Deck
  • Bar
  • Retail & Restaurants
  • Padel Court

Where Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower is

Off-plan in Business Bay, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Burj Khalifa5 min
Dubai Opera8 min
Souk Al Bahar5 min
City Walk8 min
Dubai International (DXB)20 min

Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower?

LMD publishes two payment plans for Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower: 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover; 50/50, which is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 50% on handover.

Can I pay after handover at Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower?

No. The published plan for Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower handed over?

Q2 2031, about 56 months from now, as published by LMD. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

Is Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower open for booking?

Not yet. Christian A. Rockefeller Business Tower is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by LMD.

starting from

Price on request

handover Q2 2031

Get the brochure