Skip to content
EZRE

AMIS Development · MBR District 11 (Meydan South) · handover Q3 2028

Fleurs de Jardin payment plan, price and handover

Fleurs de Jardin by AMIS Development in MBR District 11 (Meydan South), Dubai is sold on a 10/60/30 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 26.0M, that is AED 26.0M (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2028. Handover is 23 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Fleurs de Jardin.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Fleurs de Jardin.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what AMIS Development currently offers on Fleurs de Jardin.

Privacy and terms

The Fleurs de Jardin payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction60%
Upon Handover30%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 26.0M)

On bookingAED 2,600,000
During constructionAED 15,600,000
Upon HandoverAED 7,800,000
Total (100%)AED 26,000,000
Months to handover23

Percentages as published by AMIS Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 26,000,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Fleurs de Jardin instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment AMIS Development publishes for Fleurs de Jardin, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan

Published by AMIS Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 26,000,000
On bookingas published10%AED 2,600,000
During construction60%30 days from booking10%AED 2,600,000
150 days from booking5%AED 1,300,000
210 days from booking5%AED 1,300,000
Upon 20% construction completion10%AED 2,600,000
Upon 30% construction completion10%AED 2,600,000
Upon 40% construction completion10%AED 2,600,000
Upon 70% construction completion10%AED 2,600,000
Upon Handoveras published30%AED 7,800,000
Total of the plan100%AED 26,000,000

Instalments and charges as published by AMIS Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 26,000,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What it costs to register Fleurs de Jardin

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to AMIS Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
Entry unitAED 26,000,000AED 1,040,000

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Fleurs de Jardin

Fleurs de Jardin payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Fleurs de Jardin?
Fleurs de Jardin by AMIS Development is sold on a 10/60/30 plan: 10% on booking, 60% during construction, 30% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Fleurs de Jardin?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 26.0M that is AED 2,600,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Fleurs de Jardin?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 26.0M that is AED 26.0M by handover in Q3 2028.
Does Fleurs de Jardin have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Fleurs de Jardin?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 26.0M that is AED 1,040,000. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Fleurs de Jardin?
AMIS Development publishes Q3 2028, which is 23 months from now.

Payment plans in MBR District 11 (Meydan South)

AMIS Development payment plans

Other AMIS Development payment plans

starting from

AED 26.0M

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure