Skip to content
EZRE
Glorious Central Residences in International City (Warsan 4), render supplied by developer

Glorious Central Residences in International City (Warsan 4)

Studio–2 BR · 578 sqft – 1,335 sqft · handed over Q4 2025 · starting from AED 760K

Get the brochure

Glorious Central Residences is a project by Glorious Future Real Estate Development in International City (Warsan 4), Dubai. It was handed over in Q4 2025, and Glorious Future Real Estate Development still lists units. Glorious Future Real Estate Development publishes studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, from 578 to 1,335 sqft, starting from AED 760K. The published payment plan is 20/80: 20% on booking and 80% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Glorious Future Real Estate Development

Project data

DeveloperGlorious Future Real Estate Development
StatusHanded over Q4 2025, developer units remain
HandoverQ4 2025
Payment plan20/80
Price fromAED 760K
Price per sqftAED 1,315 at entry
Sizes578 – 1,335 sqft

Glorious Central Residences payment plan

StageShare
Down payment20%
On handover80%

Published in outline. The instalment schedule between booking and completion comes with the brochure.

Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Glorious Central Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Glorious Central Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Glorious Future Real Estate Development currently offers on Glorious Central Residences.

Privacy and terms

Glorious Central Residences floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Studio Apartments578 sqftAED 759,840
1 BR Apartments713 – 941 sqftAED 979,230
2 BR Apartments1,229 – 1,335 sqftAED 1,542,640

Glorious Future Real Estate Development publishes these prices for Glorious Central Residences: Studio apartments from AED 759,840 (578 sqft); 1 BR apartments from AED 979,230 (713 to 941 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,542,640 (1,229 to 1,335 sqft).

About Glorious Central Residences, as published by Glorious Future Real Estate Development

Project general facts Glorious Central Residences is a modern residential complex by Glorious Future Real Estate Development, exclusively presented by Lavinia Properties. The building features a clean contemporary design with a ground floor, podium, and five residential levels. The project offers studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. Spacious layouts, large windows, and private balconies allow natural light to fill the interiors, creating an open and comfortable atmosphere. Apartments are finished with modern materials in neutral tones and include built-in wardrobes. A smart access system adds extra convenience and security for residents. Location description and benefits Glorious Central Residences offers a lifestyle focused on comfort, relaxation, and everyday convenience. Residents can enjoy a wide range of amenities within the complex, including a swimming pool, green garden, fitness room, library, indoor children’s play area, table tennis area, comfortable lobby, and coworking space. The project is designed to support both family living and modern professional needs, making it suitable for residents who want a peaceful home environment with leisure, wellness, and work-friendly spaces within the community.

Amenities at Glorious Central Residences

  • Table Tennis Room
  • Co Working Space
  • Kids Play Area
  • Swimming Pool
  • Multi Purpose Court
  • BBQ Area
  • Yoga Area

Where Glorious Central Residences is

Off-plan in International City (Warsan 4), Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Dragon Mart Dubai12 min
Global Village17 min
IMG Worlds of adventure15 min
Dubai International Airport20 min
Downtown Dubai25 min
Business_Bay25 min

Glorious Central Residences: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Glorious Central Residences?

Glorious Future Real Estate Development publishes Glorious Central Residences in outline: 20% on booking and 80% by completion. The instalment schedule between the two comes with the brochure.

When is Glorious Central Residences handed over?

Glorious Central Residences was handed over in Q4 2025, as published by Glorious Future Real Estate Development.

What unit types and sizes are there at Glorious Central Residences?

Glorious Central Residences lists studio apartments from 578 sqft; 1 BR apartments from 713 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,229 sqft, as published by Glorious Future Real Estate Development.

Is Glorious Central Residences open for booking?

Yes, from the developer. Glorious Central Residences was handed over in Q4 2025 and Glorious Future Real Estate Development still lists units. How to check a project is registered. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Glorious Future Real Estate Development.

starting from

AED 760K

handover Q4 2025

Get the brochure