Skip to content
EZRE

Zoya Developments · Dubailand Residence Complex · handover Q3 2028

Izel by Zoya payment plan, price and handover

Izel by Zoya in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai is sold on a 20/30/10, 40% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 682K, that is AED 410K (60%) paid by handover in Q3 2028 and AED 273K (40%) after the keys. Handover is 23 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Izel by Zoya.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Izel by Zoya.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Zoya Developments currently offers on Izel by Zoya.

Privacy and terms

The Izel by Zoya payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking20%
During Construction30%
On Handover10%
After Handover40%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 377 sqft, AED 682K)

On BookingAED 136,400
During ConstructionAED 204,600
On HandoverAED 68,200
After HandoverAED 272,800
Paid by handover (60%)AED 409,200
Months to handover23
After handover (40%)AED 272,800

Percentages as published by Zoya Developments. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 682,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Izel by Zoya instalment schedule, line by line

Zoya Developments publishes 2 payment plans for Izel by Zoya. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Plan 1 of 2: Payment Plan 60 / 40

Published by Zoya Developments

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 682,000
On Booking20%DLD Fee4%AED 27,280
On Booking20%AED 136,400
During Construction30%1st Installment to 20th Installment20 × 1%AED 6,820 each
21st Installment10%AED 68,200
On Handoveras published10%AED 68,200
After Handover40%1st Installment to 40th Installment40 × 1%AED 6,820 each
Total of the plan100%AED 682,000

Lines marked fee (DLD Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan (30% discount, 4% DLD Waiver)

Published by Zoya Developments

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 682,000
Full Payment100%AED Admin feesfixedAED 3,500
Full Payment100%AED 682,000
Total of the plan100%AED 682,000

Lines marked fee (AED Admin fees) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Zoya Developments; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 682,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Izel by Zoya

The same plan, applied to the starting price Zoya Developments publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (20%)During Construction (30%)On Handover (10%)After Handover (40%)
Studiofrom 377 sq ftAED 682,000AED 136,400AED 204,600AED 68,200AED 272,800
1 bedfrom 746 sq ftAED 1,106,000AED 221,200AED 331,800AED 110,600AED 442,400
2 bedfrom 1,107 sq ftAED 1,553,000AED 310,600AED 465,900AED 155,300AED 621,200

Starting price per size as published by Zoya Developments; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Izel by Zoya

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Zoya Developments and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
StudioAED 682,000AED 27,280
1 bedAED 1,106,000AED 44,240
2 bedAED 1,553,000AED 62,120

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Izel by Zoya

Izel by Zoya payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Izel by Zoya?
Izel by Zoya is sold on a 20/30/10, 40% post-handover plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 10% on handover, 40% after handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Izel by Zoya?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 682K that is AED 136,400.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Izel by Zoya?
60% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 682K that is AED 410K by handover in Q3 2028.
Does Izel by Zoya have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. 40% (AED 273K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Izel by Zoya?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 682K that is AED 27,280. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Izel by Zoya?
Zoya Developments publishes Q3 2028, which is 23 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubailand Residence Complex

Zoya Developments payment plans

Other Zoya Developments payment plans

starting from

AED 682K

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure