Zoya Developments · Dubailand Residence Complex · handover Q3 2028
Izel by Zoya payment plan, price and handover
Izel by Zoya in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai is sold on a 20/30/10, 40% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 682K, that is AED 410K (60%) paid by handover in Q3 2028 and AED 273K (40%) after the keys. Handover is 23 months away.
Private enquiry
Ask about Izel by Zoya.
Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.
Private enquiry
Ask about Izel by Zoya.
Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Zoya Developments currently offers on Izel by Zoya.
The Izel by Zoya payment plan in dirhams
Payment plan as published by the developer
| Stage | Share |
|---|---|
| On Booking | 20% |
| During Construction | 30% |
| On Handover | 10% |
| After Handover | 40% |
On the cheapest unit (Studio, 377 sqft, AED 682K)
| On Booking | AED 136,400 |
| During Construction | AED 204,600 |
| On Handover | AED 68,200 |
| After Handover | AED 272,800 |
| Paid by handover (60%) | AED 409,200 |
| Months to handover | 23 |
| After handover (40%) | AED 272,800 |
Percentages as published by Zoya Developments. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 682,000. Registration and other fees are not included.
The Izel by Zoya instalment schedule, line by line
Zoya Developments publishes 2 payment plans for Izel by Zoya. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.
Plan 1 of 2: Payment Plan 60 / 40
Published by Zoya Developments
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 682,000 |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Booking20% | DLD Fee | 4% | AED 27,280 |
| On Booking | 20% | AED 136,400 | |
| During Construction30% | 1st Installment to 20th Installment | 20 × 1% | AED 6,820 each |
| 21st Installment | 10% | AED 68,200 | |
| On Handover | as published | 10% | AED 68,200 |
| After Handover40% | 1st Installment to 40th Installment | 40 × 1% | AED 6,820 each |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 682,000 | |
Lines marked fee (DLD Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan (30% discount, 4% DLD Waiver)
Published by Zoya Developments
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 682,000 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Payment100% | AED Admin fees | fixed | AED 3,500 |
| Full Payment | 100% | AED 682,000 | |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 682,000 | |
Lines marked fee (AED Admin fees) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Instalments and charges as published by Zoya Developments; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 682,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.
What each unit size pays at Izel by Zoya
The same plan, applied to the starting price Zoya Developments publishes for each size in the building.
| Unit | From | On Booking (20%) | During Construction (30%) | On Handover (10%) | After Handover (40%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studiofrom 377 sq ft | AED 682,000 | AED 136,400 | AED 204,600 | AED 68,200 | AED 272,800 |
| 1 bedfrom 746 sq ft | AED 1,106,000 | AED 221,200 | AED 331,800 | AED 110,600 | AED 442,400 |
| 2 bedfrom 1,107 sq ft | AED 1,553,000 | AED 310,600 | AED 465,900 | AED 155,300 | AED 621,200 |
Starting price per size as published by Zoya Developments; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.
What it costs to register Izel by Zoya
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Zoya Developments and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.
| Unit | From | Land Department 4% |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | AED 682,000 | AED 27,280 |
| 1 bed | AED 1,106,000 | AED 44,240 |
| 2 bed | AED 1,553,000 | AED 62,120 |
4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.
Everything else on Izel by Zoya
- Izel by Zoya: prices, units and handover
- Izel by Zoya floor plans and unit sizes
- Off-plan projects we list in Dubailand Residence Complex
- Zoya Developments projects we list
- Projects we list handing over in 2028
- Post-handover payment plans in Dubailand Residence Complex
- Post-handover payment plans across Dubai
- Every off-plan project we list
- Ask us for the Izel by Zoya brochure
Izel by Zoya payment plan: questions buyers ask
- What is the payment plan for Izel by Zoya?
- Izel by Zoya is sold on a 20/30/10, 40% post-handover plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 10% on handover, 40% after handover, as published by the developer.
- How much is the booking amount for Izel by Zoya?
- 20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 682K that is AED 136,400.
- How much do I pay before I get the keys to Izel by Zoya?
- 60% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 682K that is AED 410K by handover in Q3 2028.
- Does Izel by Zoya have a post-handover payment plan?
- Yes. 40% (AED 273K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
- What are the registration fees on Izel by Zoya?
- The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 682K that is AED 27,280. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
- When is the handover of Izel by Zoya?
- Zoya Developments publishes Q3 2028, which is 23 months from now.
Payment plans in Dubailand Residence Complex
- Samana Parkville payment plan
- VERDAN1A 4 payment plan
- VERDAN1A 2 payment plan
- Roof Comfort payment plan
- Weston by Wadan Phase 1 payment plan
- Terra Tower payment plan
Zoya Developments payment plans
Other Zoya Developments payment plans
starting from
AED 682K
handover Q3 2028


