Skip to content
EZRE
Lorévia Collection by Deca Properties in Al Zorah City, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Lorévia Collection in Al Zorah City by Deca Properties

Studio–2 BR · 308 sqft – 1,012 sqft · handover Q1 2029 · starting from AED 400K

Get the brochure

Lorévia Collection is an off-plan project by Deca Properties in Al Zorah City, Ajman. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q1 2029. Deca Properties publishes studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, from 308 to 1,012 sqft, starting from AED 400K. Deca Properties publishes three payment plans for Lorévia Collection: 60/10/30, which is 20% on booking, 40% during construction, 10% on handover and 30% after handover; 60/10/30, which is 10% on booking, 50% during construction, 10% on handover and 30% after handover; 60/10/30, which is 5% on booking, 55% during construction, 10% on handover and 30% after handover.

Project data as published by Deca Properties

Project data

DeveloperDeca Properties
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ1 2029
Payment plan60/10/30
Price fromAED 400K
Price per sqftAED 1,299 at entry
Sizes308 – 1,012 sqft

Lorévia Collection payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover10%
Within 30 months PH (1% per month)30%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Lorévia Collection.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Lorévia Collection.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Deca Properties currently offers on Lorévia Collection.

Privacy and terms

Lorévia Collection floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Studio Apartments308 sqftAED 400,000
1 BR Apartments614 sqftAED 800,000
2 BR Apartments1,012 sqftAED 1,350,000

Deca Properties publishes these prices for Lorévia Collection: Studio apartments from AED 400,000 (308 sqft); 1 BR apartments from AED 800,000 (614 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,350,000 (1,012 sqft).

About Lorévia Collection, as published by Deca Properties

Project Overview Lorévia Collection is a boutique waterfront development offering studios and generously proportioned one- and two-bedroom homes. Limited to 178 units, the community creates an intimate atmosphere that feels both exclusive and welcoming. Semi-furnished residences feature contemporary interiors, high-quality materials, expansive glazing and thoughtfully arranged layouts that maximise natural light while framing panoramic marina, mangrove and water views. The development combines ready-to-live convenience, personal expression and waterfront living in a refined residential environment. Location & Amenities Located in Al Zorah City, a coastal destination surrounded by pristine beaches, vibrant mangrove forests and crystal-clear waters, Lorévia Collection offers convenient access to a public beach, championship golf course, prestigious yacht club, kayaking opportunities and waterfront leisure destinations. The community provides connectivity to nearby airports, shopping, dining and entertainment districts. Residents can enjoy an infinity pool with panoramic waterfront views, a dedicated children's pool, shaded kids' play zone, fully equipped gymnasium, badminton court, shaded ping-pong area and barbecue garden, creating a balanced lifestyle of relaxation, recreation and social gatherings.

Amenities at Lorévia Collection

  • Games Room
  • Yacht Club
  • Infinity Pool
  • BBQ & Dining Area
  • Kids Pool
  • Badminton Court
  • Fully Equipped Gym
  • Garden Area
  • Kids Play Area

Where Lorévia Collection is

Off-plan in Al Zorah City, Ajman · Open in Google Maps

Al Hamriyah Public Beach8 KM
Mall of Umm Al Quwain12 KM
Al Zorah Natural Reserve14 KM
Ajman China Mall14 KM
Al Zorah Golf Club16 KM
Ajman City Centre18 KM

Lorévia Collection: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Lorévia Collection?

Deca Properties publishes three payment plans for Lorévia Collection: 60/10/30, which is 20% on booking, 40% during construction, 10% on handover and 30% after handover; 60/10/30, which is 10% on booking, 50% during construction, 10% on handover and 30% after handover; 60/10/30, which is 5% on booking, 55% during construction, 10% on handover and 30% after handover.

How much is the booking amount at Lorévia Collection?

About AED 80K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 400K, as published by Deca Properties. Registration fees come on top: see off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Lorévia Collection?

Yes. 30% of the price is paid after handover, as published by Deca Properties. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Lorévia Collection handed over?

Q1 2029, about 29 months from now, as published by Deca Properties. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Lorévia Collection?

Lorévia Collection lists studio apartments from 308 sqft; 1 BR apartments from 614 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,012 sqft, as published by Deca Properties.

Is Lorévia Collection open for booking?

Not yet. Lorévia Collection is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Deca Properties

All Deca Properties projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Deca Properties.

starting from

AED 400K

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure