Skip to content
EZRE

Deca Properties · Al Zorah City · handover Q1 2029

Lorévia Collection payment plan, price and handover

Lorévia Collection by Deca Properties in Al Zorah City, Ajman is sold on a 20/40/10, 30% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 400K, that is AED 280K (70%) paid by handover in Q1 2029 and AED 120K (30%) after the keys. Handover is 29 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Lorévia Collection.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Lorévia Collection.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Deca Properties currently offers on Lorévia Collection.

Privacy and terms

The Lorévia Collection payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction40%
Upon Handover10%
Within 30 months PH (1% per month)30%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 308 sqft, AED 400K)

On bookingAED 80,000
During constructionAED 160,000
Upon HandoverAED 40,000
Within 30 months PH (1% per month)AED 120,000
Paid by handover (70%)AED 280,000
Months to handover29
After handover (30%)AED 120,000

Percentages as published by Deca Properties. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 400,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What each unit size pays at Lorévia Collection

The same plan, applied to the starting price Deca Properties publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (20%)During construction (40%)Upon Handover (10%)Within 30 months PH (1% per month) (30%)
Studiofrom 308 sq ftAED 400,000AED 80,000AED 160,000AED 40,000AED 120,000
1 bedfrom 614 sq ftAED 800,000AED 160,000AED 320,000AED 80,000AED 240,000
2 bedfrom 1,012 sq ftAED 1,350,000AED 270,000AED 540,000AED 135,000AED 405,000

Starting price per size as published by Deca Properties; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Lorévia Collection

In Ajman the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to Deca Properties and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on Lorévia Collection, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on Lorévia Collection

Lorévia Collection payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Lorévia Collection?
Lorévia Collection by Deca Properties is sold on a 20/40/10, 30% post-handover plan: 20% on booking, 40% during construction, 10% upon handover, 30% within 30 months ph (1% per month), as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Lorévia Collection?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 400K that is AED 80,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Lorévia Collection?
70% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 400K that is AED 280K by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Lorévia Collection have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. 30% (AED 120K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Lorévia Collection?
In Ajman the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on Lorévia Collection.
When is the handover of Lorévia Collection?
Deca Properties publishes Q1 2029, which is 29 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Zorah City

Deca Properties payment plans

Other Deca Properties payment plans

starting from

AED 400K

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure