Skip to content
EZRE
MAG 777 in Dubai Sports City, render supplied by developer

MAG 777 in Dubai Sports City

Studio–2 BR · 456 sqft – 1,384 sqft · handed over Q3 2026 · starting from AED 788K

Get the brochure

MAG 777 is a project by MAG Property Development in Dubai Sports City, Dubai. It was handed over in Q3 2026, and MAG Property Development still lists units. MAG Property Development publishes studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, from 456 to 1,384 sqft, starting from AED 788K. The published payment plan is 30/70: 20% on booking, 10% during construction and 70% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by MAG Property Development

Project data

DeveloperMAG Property Development
StatusHanded over Q3 2026, developer units remain
HandoverQ3 2026
Payment plan30/70
Price fromAED 788K
Price per sqftAED 1,728 at entry
Sizes456 – 1,384 sqft

MAG 777 payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction10%
Upon Handover70%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about MAG 777.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about MAG 777.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what MAG Property Development currently offers on MAG 777.

Privacy and terms

MAG 777 floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Studio Apartments456 – 743 sqftAED 788,000
1 BR Apartments736 – 965 sqftAED 1,175,000
2 BR Apartments1,384 sqftAED 1,877,000

MAG Property Development publishes these prices for MAG 777: Studio apartments from AED 788,000 (456 to 743 sqft); 1 BR apartments from AED 1,175,000 (736 to 965 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,877,000 (1,384 sqft).

About MAG 777, as published by MAG Property Development

Project Overview Project general facts Mag 777 is a modern residential development in Dubai Sports City, crafted to combine urban sophistication with functional design. The building’s pristine white architecture exudes elegance and tranquility, complemented by thoughtfully landscaped surroundings that provide a peaceful retreat within the bustling city. MAG 777 offers premium amenities and stylish communal spaces designed for a refined lifestyle, ensuring comfort, convenience, and a sense of community for its residents. Finishing and materials Apartments feature modern gray limestone tiles in elegant pastel tones, complemented by carefully chosen indoor greenery and stylish design elements throughout, including thoughtfully crafted showers and contemporary accessories. Kitchen and appliances Equipped kitchens designed for both functionality and aesthetics. Furnishing Semi-furnished units ready for personalization. Location and benefits Located in Dubai Sports City, a vibrant district known for its world-class sporting facilities, including the Dubai International Stadium and the Els Club golf course. Residents enjoy seamless access to sports, leisure, and entertainment, as well as dining, retail, and educational facilities. The community provides a balanced and active lifestyle while maintaining convenient connectivity to Dubai’s business hubs and major attractions.

Amenities at MAG 777

  • Fitness Centre
  • Bbq Area
  • Sauna & Steam Room
  • Pilates & Yoga Room
  • Infinity Pool
  • Cold Plunge Room

Where MAG 777 is

Off-plan in Dubai Sports City, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Dubai Autodrome / Motor City3 min
Dubai International Cricket Stadium5 min
Miracle Garden Dubai6 min
The Els Golf Club6 min
Global Village7 min
Dubai Butterfly Garden7 min

MAG 777: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for MAG 777?

MAG 777 is sold on a 30/70 payment plan: 20% on booking, 10% during construction and 70% on handover, as published by MAG Property Development.

How much is the booking amount at MAG 777?

About AED 158K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 788K, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 32K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at MAG 777?

No. The published plan for MAG 777 is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is MAG 777 handed over?

MAG 777 was handed over in Q3 2026, as published by MAG Property Development.

What unit types and sizes are there at MAG 777?

MAG 777 lists studio apartments from 456 sqft; 1 BR apartments from 736 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,384 sqft, as published by MAG Property Development.

Is MAG 777 open for booking?

Yes, from the developer. MAG 777 was handed over in Q3 2026 and MAG Property Development still lists units. How to check a project is registered. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from MAG Property Development

All MAG Property Development projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by MAG Property Development.

starting from

AED 788K

handover Q3 2026

Get the brochure