Skip to content
EZRE

Mars Star Real Estate Development · Dubai Sports City · handover Q2 2027

Mars Residences payment plan, price and handover

Mars Residences by Mars Star Real Estate Development in Dubai Sports City, Dubai is sold on a 15/30/55 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 884K, that is AED 884K (100%) paid by handover in Q2 2027. Handover is 8 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Mars Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Mars Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Mars Star Real Estate Development currently offers on Mars Residences.

Privacy and terms

The Mars Residences payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking15%
During construction30%
Upon Handover55%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 707 sqft, AED 884K)

On bookingAED 132,563
During constructionAED 265,125
Upon HandoverAED 486,063
Total (100%)AED 883,750
Months to handover8

Percentages as published by Mars Star Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 883,750. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Mars Residences instalment schedule, line by line

Mars Star Real Estate Development publishes 3 payment plans for Mars Residences. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Plan 1 of 3: Payment Plan Option 1

Published by Mars Star Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 883,750
On bookingas published15%AED 132,563
During construction30%30 days from booking15%AED 132,563
2nd Installment15%AED 132,563
Upon Handoveras published55%AED 486,063
Total of the plan100%AED 883,750

Plan 2 of 3: Payment Plan Option 3

Published by Mars Star Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 883,750
On bookingas published20%AED 176,750
During construction25%30 days from booking10%AED 88,375
60 days from booking15%AED 132,563
Upon Handoveras published55%AED 486,063
Total of the plan100%AED 883,750

Plan 3 of 3: Payment Plan Option 2

Published by Mars Star Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 883,750
On bookingas published40%AED 353,500
During construction10%30 days from booking5%AED 44,188
60 days from booking5%AED 44,188
Upon Handoveras published50%AED 441,875
Total of the plan100%AED 883,750

Instalments and charges as published by Mars Star Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 883,750. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Mars Residences

The same plan, applied to the starting price Mars Star Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (15%)During construction (30%)Upon Handover (55%)
1 bedfrom 707 sq ftAED 883,750AED 132,563AED 265,125AED 486,063
2 bedfrom 1,173 sq ftAED 1,466,250AED 219,938AED 439,875AED 806,438
3 bedfrom 1,543 sq ftAED 1,928,750AED 289,313AED 578,625AED 1,060,813

Starting price per size as published by Mars Star Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Mars Residences

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Mars Star Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
1 bedAED 883,750AED 35,350
2 bedAED 1,466,250AED 58,650
3 bedAED 1,928,750AED 77,150

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Mars Residences

Mars Residences payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Mars Residences?
Mars Residences by Mars Star Real Estate Development is sold on a 15/30/55 plan: 15% on booking, 30% during construction, 55% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Mars Residences?
15% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 884K that is AED 132,563.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Mars Residences?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 884K that is AED 884K by handover in Q2 2027.
Does Mars Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q2 2027. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Mars Residences?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 884K that is AED 35,350. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Mars Residences?
Mars Star Real Estate Development publishes Q2 2027, which is 8 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai Sports City

starting from

AED 884K

handover Q2 2027

Get the brochure