Skip to content
EZRE

Towaiji Development · Al Shamkhah · handover Q4 2028

Reeman Residence 02 payment plan, price and handover

Reeman Residence 02 by Towaiji Development in Al Shamkhah, Abu Dhabi is sold on a 10/30/60 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 728K, that is AED 728K (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2028. Handover is 26 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Reeman Residence 02.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Reeman Residence 02.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Towaiji Development currently offers on Reeman Residence 02.

Privacy and terms

The Reeman Residence 02 payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
5-6% every 3 months30%
On Handover60%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 526 sqft, AED 728K)

On bookingAED 72,800
5-6% every 3 monthsAED 218,400
On HandoverAED 436,800
Total (100%)AED 728,000
Months to handover26

Percentages as published by Towaiji Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 728,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What each unit size pays at Reeman Residence 02

The same plan, applied to the starting price Towaiji Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)5-6% every 3 months (30%)On Handover (60%)
Studiofrom 526 sq ftAED 728,000AED 72,800AED 218,400AED 436,800
1.5 bedfrom 971 sq ftAED 1,267,000AED 126,700AED 380,100AED 760,200
1 bedfrom 971 sq ftAED 1,267,000AED 126,700AED 380,100AED 760,200
2 bedfrom 1,013 sq ftAED 1,370,000AED 137,000AED 411,000AED 822,000
2.5 bedfrom 1,222 sq ftAED 1,650,000AED 165,000AED 495,000AED 990,000

Starting price per size as published by Towaiji Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Reeman Residence 02

In Abu Dhabi the registration fee is 2% of the contract value, paid when the sale is registered with the Department of Municipalities and Transport. It is paid to the Department, not to Towaiji Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromRegistration fee 2%
StudioAED 728,000AED 14,560
1.5 bedAED 1,267,000AED 25,340
1 bedAED 1,267,000AED 25,340
2 bedAED 1,370,000AED 27,400
2.5 bedAED 1,650,000AED 33,000

2% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the registration fee the Department of Municipalities and Transport publishes on TAMM and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Reeman Residence 02

Reeman Residence 02 payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Reeman Residence 02?
Reeman Residence 02 by Towaiji Development is sold on a 10/30/60 plan: 10% on booking, 30% 5-6% every 3 months, 60% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Reeman Residence 02?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 728K that is AED 72,800.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Reeman Residence 02?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 728K that is AED 728K by handover in Q4 2028.
Does Reeman Residence 02 have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Reeman Residence 02?
In Abu Dhabi the registration fee is 2% of the contract value, paid when the sale is registered with the Department of Municipalities and Transport. On the cheapest unit at AED 728K that is AED 14,560. It is paid to the Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Reeman Residence 02?
Towaiji Development publishes Q4 2028, which is 26 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Shamkhah

starting from

AED 728K

handover Q4 2028

Get the brochure