Skip to content
EZRE

Blanco Thornton · International City (Warsan 4) · handover Q4 2027

Rise payment plan, price and handover

Rise by Blanco Thornton in International City (Warsan 4), Dubai is sold on a 10/50/40 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 815K, that is AED 815K (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2027. Handover is 14 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Rise.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Rise.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Blanco Thornton currently offers on Rise.

Privacy and terms

The Rise payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 815K)

On bookingAED 81,500
During constructionAED 407,500
Upon HandoverAED 326,000
Total (100%)AED 815,000
Months to handover14

Percentages as published by Blanco Thornton. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 815,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What it costs to register Rise

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Blanco Thornton and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
Entry unitAED 815,000AED 32,600

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Rise

Rise payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Rise?
Rise by Blanco Thornton is sold on a 10/50/40 plan: 10% on booking, 50% during construction, 40% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Rise?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 815K that is AED 81,500.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Rise?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 815K that is AED 815K by handover in Q4 2027.
Does Rise have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2027. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Rise?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 815K that is AED 32,600. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Rise?
Blanco Thornton publishes Q4 2027, which is 14 months from now.

Payment plans in International City (Warsan 4)

starting from

AED 815K

handover Q4 2027

Get the brochure