Skip to content
EZRE

SANZEN · Al Tay East · handover Q1 2029

Sukoon Phase I payment plan, price and handover

Sukoon Phase I by SANZEN in Al Tay East, Sharjah is sold on a 10/15/75 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 2.43M, that is AED 2.43M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2029. Handover is 29 months away.

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number. One of our property consultants sends everything for this project on WhatsApp.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Sukoon Phase I.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what SANZEN currently offers on Sukoon Phase I.

Privacy and terms

The Sukoon Phase I payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking10%
During Construction15%
On Handover75%

On the cheapest unit (3 BR, 2,240 sqft, AED 2.43M)

On BookingAED 242,099
During ConstructionAED 363,149
On HandoverAED 1,815,746
Total (100%)AED 2,420,995
Months to handover29

Percentages as published by SANZEN. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 2,420,995. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Sukoon Phase I instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment SANZEN publishes for Sukoon Phase I, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment plan 25/75

Published by SANZEN

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,420,995
On Booking10%On Booking10%AED 242,099
During Construction15%1st Monthly installment to 30th Monthly installment30 × 0.5%AED 12,105 each
On Handoveras published75%AED 1,815,746
Total of the plan100%AED 2,420,995

Instalments and charges as published by SANZEN; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 2,420,995. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration is covered separately below.

What each unit size pays at Sukoon Phase I

The same plan, applied to the starting price SANZEN publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (10%)During Construction (15%)On Handover (75%)
3 bedfrom 2,240 sq ftAED 2,420,995AED 242,099AED 363,149AED 1,815,746
4 bedfrom 2,516 sq ftAED 3,284,064AED 328,406AED 492,610AED 2,463,048

Starting price per size as published by SANZEN; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Sukoon Phase I

In Sharjah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to SANZEN and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on Sukoon Phase I, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on Sukoon Phase I

Sukoon Phase I payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Sukoon Phase I?
Sukoon Phase I by SANZEN is sold on a 10/15/75 plan: 10% on booking, 15% during construction, 75% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Sukoon Phase I?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.43M that is AED 242,099.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Sukoon Phase I?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.43M that is AED 2.43M by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Sukoon Phase I have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Sukoon Phase I?
In Sharjah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on Sukoon Phase I.
When is the handover of Sukoon Phase I?
SANZEN publishes Q1 2029, which is 29 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Tay East

SANZEN payment plans

Other SANZEN payment plans

starting from

AED 2.43M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure