Skip to content
EZRE

Abu Dhabi National Hotels · Al Marjan Island · handover Q1 2028

The Luxury Collection payment plan, price and handover

The Luxury Collection by Abu Dhabi National Hotels in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 3.52M, that is AED 3.52M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2028. Handover is 17 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about The Luxury Collection.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about The Luxury Collection.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Abu Dhabi National Hotels currently offers on The Luxury Collection.

Privacy and terms

The Luxury Collection payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking20%
During construction30%
On Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 977 sqft, AED 3.52M)

On BookingAED 702,600
During constructionAED 1,053,900
On HandoverAED 1,756,500
Total (100%)AED 3,513,000
Months to handover17

Percentages as published by Abu Dhabi National Hotels. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 3,513,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What each unit size pays at The Luxury Collection

The same plan, applied to the starting price Abu Dhabi National Hotels publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (20%)During construction (30%)On Handover (50%)
1 bedfrom 977 sq ftAED 3,513,000AED 702,600AED 1,053,900AED 1,756,500
2 bedfrom 1,384 sq ftAED 4,872,000AED 974,400AED 1,461,600AED 2,436,000
2 bedfrom 5,505 sq ftAED 22,194,000AED 4,438,800AED 6,658,200AED 11,097,000
3 bedfrom 2,125 sq ftAED 7,303,000AED 1,460,600AED 2,190,900AED 3,651,500
3 bedfrom 2,828 sq ftAED 10,963,000AED 2,192,600AED 3,288,900AED 5,481,500
3 bedfrom 3,071 sq ftAED 19,147,000AED 3,829,400AED 5,744,100AED 9,573,500
4 bedfrom 3,856 sq ftAED 20,592,000AED 4,118,400AED 6,177,600AED 10,296,000

Starting price per size as published by Abu Dhabi National Hotels; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register The Luxury Collection

In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to Abu Dhabi National Hotels and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on The Luxury Collection, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on The Luxury Collection

The Luxury Collection payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for The Luxury Collection?
The Luxury Collection by Abu Dhabi National Hotels is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for The Luxury Collection?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 3.52M that is AED 702,600.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to The Luxury Collection?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 3.52M that is AED 3.52M by handover in Q1 2028.
Does The Luxury Collection have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on The Luxury Collection?
In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on The Luxury Collection.
When is the handover of The Luxury Collection?
Abu Dhabi National Hotels publishes Q1 2028, which is 17 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Marjan Island

Abu Dhabi National Hotels payment plans

Other Abu Dhabi National Hotels payment plans

starting from

AED 3.52M

handover Q1 2028

Get the brochure