Skip to content
EZRE

ATARA Development · Al Marjan Island · handover Q3 2028

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 payment plan, price and handover

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 by ATARA Development in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah is sold on a 10/20/70 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 2.2M, that is AED 2.2M (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2028. Handover is 23 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what ATARA Development currently offers on The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.

Privacy and terms

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
On Handover70%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 2.2M)

On bookingAED 220,000
During constructionAED 440,000
On HandoverAED 1,540,000
Total (100%)AED 2,200,000
Months to handover23

Percentages as published by ATARA Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 2,200,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What it costs to register The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2

In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to ATARA Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?
The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 by ATARA Development is sold on a 10/20/70 plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction, 70% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.2M that is AED 220,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.2M that is AED 2.2M by handover in Q3 2028.
Does The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?
In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.
When is the handover of The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?
ATARA Development publishes Q3 2028, which is 23 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Marjan Island

starting from

AED 2.2M

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure