Skip to content
EZRE
The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 by ATARA Development in Al Marjan Island, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 in Al Marjan Island by ATARA Development

handover Q3 2028 · starting from AED 2.2M

Get the brochure

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 is an off-plan project by ATARA Development in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q3 2028. ATARA Development publishes a starting price of AED 2.2M. The published payment plan is 30/70: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by ATARA Development

Project data

DeveloperATARA Development
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ3 2028
Payment plan30/70
Price fromAED 2.2M (AED 2,200,000)

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
On Handover70%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →

This project’s starting price is above AED 2 million. How off-plan counts for the Golden Visa →

Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what ATARA Development currently offers on The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2.

Privacy and terms

About The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2, as published by ATARA Development

Project Overview The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 by ATARA Development is a single building (2B+G+M+18+R) of fully furnished apartments, from AED 2,200,000 (710 sq.ft). Unit types: studios (approx. 725–755 sq.ft), 1-bedroom (approx. 968–1,089 sq.ft) and 2-bedroom (approx. 1,142–1,392 sq.ft). Service charge is AED 30/sq.ft, resale is allowed after 30%, and a 4% RAK registration fee waiver applies. EOI is AED 50,000; handover is expected in Q3 2028. Location & Amenities Located on Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah, as part of the Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort. Residents enjoy private beach access, a rooftop infinity pool, saltwater and kids' pools, a 9,000 sq.ft gym, pilates and yoga studio, wellness spa with sauna and steam, co-working hub, kids' play areas, outdoor cinema, restaurants, concierge and valet parking.

Amenities at The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2

  • Adults’ Pool
  • Children’s Pool
  • Infinity Pool
  • Shared Jacuzzi
  • Kids’ Play Area
  • Shared Gym & Fitness Centre
  • Yoga Studio
  • SPA
  • Sauna
  • Leisure Areas
  • Lift
  • Lobby

Where The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 is

Off-plan in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah · Open in Google Maps

Wynn Al Marjan Island Resort10 min
Al Hamra Mall10 min
Al Hamra Golf Club12 min
Al Hamra Village12 min
Dubai International Airport (DXB)60 min
Ras Al Khaimah International Airport25 min

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?

The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 is sold on a 30/70 payment plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, as published by ATARA Development.

How much is the booking amount at The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?

About AED 220K: the 10% booking share on the starting price of AED 2.2M, as published by ATARA Development. Registration fees come on top: see off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2?

No. The published plan for The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 handed over?

Q3 2028, about 23 months from now, as published by ATARA Development. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

Is The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 open for booking?

Not yet. The Residences at Sheraton Al Marjan Island Resort Phase 2 is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by ATARA Development.

starting from

AED 2.2M

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure