Skip to content
EZRE

Divine One Group · Al Marjan Island · handover Q1 2029

Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island payment plan, price and handover

Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island by Divine One Group in Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.17M, that is AED 1.17M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2029. Handover is 29 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Divine One Group currently offers on Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island.

Privacy and terms

The Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 1.17M)

On bookingAED 233,000
During constructionAED 349,500
Upon HandoverAED 582,500
Total (100%)AED 1,165,000
Months to handover29

Percentages as published by Divine One Group. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,165,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Divine One Group publishes for Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan

Published by Divine One Group

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,165,000
On bookingas published20%AED 233,000
During construction30%Within 5 Months of Booking5%AED 58,250
Within 10 Months of Booking5%AED 58,250
Within 15 Months of Booking5%AED 58,250
Within 20 Months of Booking5%AED 58,250
Within 25 Months of Booking5%AED 58,250
Within 30 Months of Booking5%AED 58,250
Upon Handoveras published50%AED 582,500
Total of the plan100%AED 1,165,000

Instalments and charges as published by Divine One Group; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,165,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration is covered separately below.

What it costs to register Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island

In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to Divine One Group and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island

Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island?
Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island by Divine One Group is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.17M that is AED 233,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.17M that is AED 1.17M by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island?
In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island.
When is the handover of Wyndham Residences Al Marjan Island?
Divine One Group publishes Q1 2029, which is 29 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Marjan Island

starting from

AED 1.17M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure