Skip to content
EZRE

YIGO Development · Dubai Silicon Oasis · handover Q4 2029

Yigo Luxe payment plan, price and handover

Yigo Luxe by YIGO Development in Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai is sold on a 20/36/1, 43% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 798K, that is AED 455K (57%) paid by handover in Q4 2029 and AED 344K (43%) after the keys. Handover is 38 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Yigo Luxe.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Yigo Luxe.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what YIGO Development currently offers on Yigo Luxe.

Privacy and terms

The Yigo Luxe payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking20%
During Construction36%
On Handover1%
Post handover43%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 436 sqft, AED 798K)

On BookingAED 159,600
During ConstructionAED 287,280
On HandoverAED 7,980
Post handoverAED 343,140
Paid by handover (57%)AED 454,860
Months to handover38
After handover (43%)AED 343,140

Percentages as published by YIGO Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 798,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Yigo Luxe instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment YIGO Development publishes for Yigo Luxe, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment plan 20/80

Published by YIGO Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 798,000
On Booking20%On Booking20%AED 159,600
DLD fee4%AED 31,920
During Construction36%1st monthly installment to 36th monthly installment36 × 1%AED 7,980 each
On Handoveras published1%AED 7,980
Post handover43%1st monthly installment to 43rd monthly installment43 × 1%AED 7,980 each
Total of the plan100%AED 798,000

Lines marked fee (DLD fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by YIGO Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 798,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Yigo Luxe

The same plan, applied to the starting price YIGO Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (20%)During Construction (36%)On Handover (1%)Post handover (43%)
Commercefrom 530 sq ftAED 1,580,000AED 316,000AED 568,800AED 15,800AED 679,400
Studiofrom 436 sq ftAED 798,000AED 159,600AED 287,280AED 7,980AED 343,140
1 bedfrom 509 sq ftAED 1,060,000AED 212,000AED 381,600AED 10,600AED 455,800
1.5 bedfrom 818 sq ftAED 1,590,000AED 318,000AED 572,400AED 15,900AED 683,700
2 bedfrom 1,143 sq ftAED 1,780,000AED 356,000AED 640,800AED 17,800AED 765,400

Starting price per size as published by YIGO Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Yigo Luxe

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to YIGO Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
CommerceAED 1,580,000AED 63,200
StudioAED 798,000AED 31,920
1 bedAED 1,060,000AED 42,400
1.5 bedAED 1,590,000AED 63,600
2 bedAED 1,780,000AED 71,200

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Yigo Luxe

Yigo Luxe payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Yigo Luxe?
Yigo Luxe by YIGO Development is sold on a 20/36/1, 43% post-handover plan: 20% on booking, 36% during construction, 1% on handover, 43% post handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Yigo Luxe?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 798K that is AED 159,600.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Yigo Luxe?
57% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 798K that is AED 455K by handover in Q4 2029.
Does Yigo Luxe have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. 43% (AED 344K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Yigo Luxe?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 798K that is AED 31,920. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Yigo Luxe?
YIGO Development publishes Q4 2029, which is 38 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai Silicon Oasis

YIGO Development payment plans

Other YIGO Development payment plans

starting from

AED 798K

handover Q4 2029

Get the brochure