YIGO Development · Dubai Silicon Oasis · handover Q4 2029
Yigo Luxe payment plan, price and handover
Yigo Luxe by YIGO Development in Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai is sold on a 20/36/1, 43% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 798K, that is AED 455K (57%) paid by handover in Q4 2029 and AED 344K (43%) after the keys. Handover is 38 months away.
Private enquiry
Ask about Yigo Luxe.
Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.
Private enquiry
Ask about Yigo Luxe.
Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what YIGO Development currently offers on Yigo Luxe.
The Yigo Luxe payment plan in dirhams
Payment plan as published by the developer
| Stage | Share |
|---|---|
| On Booking | 20% |
| During Construction | 36% |
| On Handover | 1% |
| Post handover | 43% |
On the cheapest unit (Studio, 436 sqft, AED 798K)
| On Booking | AED 159,600 |
| During Construction | AED 287,280 |
| On Handover | AED 7,980 |
| Post handover | AED 343,140 |
| Paid by handover (57%) | AED 454,860 |
| Months to handover | 38 |
| After handover (43%) | AED 343,140 |
Percentages as published by YIGO Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 798,000. Registration and other fees are not included.
The Yigo Luxe instalment schedule, line by line
Every instalment YIGO Development publishes for Yigo Luxe, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.
Payment plan 20/80
Published by YIGO Development
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 798,000 |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Booking20% | On Booking | 20% | AED 159,600 |
| DLD fee | 4% | AED 31,920 | |
| During Construction36% | 1st monthly installment to 36th monthly installment | 36 × 1% | AED 7,980 each |
| On Handover | as published | 1% | AED 7,980 |
| Post handover43% | 1st monthly installment to 43rd monthly installment | 43 × 1% | AED 7,980 each |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 798,000 | |
Lines marked fee (DLD fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Instalments and charges as published by YIGO Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 798,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.
What each unit size pays at Yigo Luxe
The same plan, applied to the starting price YIGO Development publishes for each size in the building.
| Unit | From | On Booking (20%) | During Construction (36%) | On Handover (1%) | Post handover (43%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercefrom 530 sq ft | AED 1,580,000 | AED 316,000 | AED 568,800 | AED 15,800 | AED 679,400 |
| Studiofrom 436 sq ft | AED 798,000 | AED 159,600 | AED 287,280 | AED 7,980 | AED 343,140 |
| 1 bedfrom 509 sq ft | AED 1,060,000 | AED 212,000 | AED 381,600 | AED 10,600 | AED 455,800 |
| 1.5 bedfrom 818 sq ft | AED 1,590,000 | AED 318,000 | AED 572,400 | AED 15,900 | AED 683,700 |
| 2 bedfrom 1,143 sq ft | AED 1,780,000 | AED 356,000 | AED 640,800 | AED 17,800 | AED 765,400 |
Starting price per size as published by YIGO Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.
What it costs to register Yigo Luxe
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to YIGO Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.
| Unit | From | Land Department 4% |
|---|---|---|
| Commerce | AED 1,580,000 | AED 63,200 |
| Studio | AED 798,000 | AED 31,920 |
| 1 bed | AED 1,060,000 | AED 42,400 |
| 1.5 bed | AED 1,590,000 | AED 63,600 |
| 2 bed | AED 1,780,000 | AED 71,200 |
4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.
Everything else on Yigo Luxe
Yigo Luxe payment plan: questions buyers ask
- What is the payment plan for Yigo Luxe?
- Yigo Luxe by YIGO Development is sold on a 20/36/1, 43% post-handover plan: 20% on booking, 36% during construction, 1% on handover, 43% post handover, as published by the developer.
- How much is the booking amount for Yigo Luxe?
- 20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 798K that is AED 159,600.
- How much do I pay before I get the keys to Yigo Luxe?
- 57% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 798K that is AED 455K by handover in Q4 2029.
- Does Yigo Luxe have a post-handover payment plan?
- Yes. 43% (AED 344K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
- What are the registration fees on Yigo Luxe?
- The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 798K that is AED 31,920. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
- When is the handover of Yigo Luxe?
- YIGO Development publishes Q4 2029, which is 38 months from now.
Payment plans in Dubai Silicon Oasis
- Elyra Residences payment plan
- Belle Vie payment plan
- Timez payment plan
- Oasiz 2 payment plan
- Oasis Lofts payment plan
- Aura Elite payment plan
YIGO Development payment plans
Other YIGO Development payment plans
starting from
AED 798K
handover Q4 2029
