Skip to content
EZRE
1970 Office Tower by Al Habtoor in Business Bay, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

1970 Office Tower in Business Bay by Al Habtoor

1,884 sqft · handover Q1 2029 · starting from AED 9.3M

Get the brochure

1970 Office Tower is an off-plan project by Al Habtoor in Business Bay, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q1 2029. Al Habtoor publishes a starting price of AED 9.3M. The published payment plan is 60/40: 10% on booking, 50% during construction and 40% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Al Habtoor

Project data

DeveloperAl Habtoor
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ1 2029
Payment plan60/40
Price fromAED 9.3M (AED 9,300,000)
Price per sqftAED 4,936 at entry
Sizes1,884 sqft

1970 Office Tower payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →

This project’s starting price is above AED 2 million. How off-plan counts for the Golden Visa →

Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about 1970 Office Tower.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about 1970 Office Tower.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Al Habtoor currently offers on 1970 Office Tower.

Privacy and terms

1970 Office Tower floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Commerce1,884 sqftAED 9,300,000

Al Habtoor publishes these prices for 1970 Office Tower: commercial units from AED 9,300,000 (1,884 sqft).

About 1970 Office Tower, as published by Al Habtoor

Project Overview1970 Office Tower is a bold and refined addition to Dubai’s skyline, designed as a composition of distinct stacked volumes that create a strong architectural rhythm. Recessed landscaped terraces and lighter intermediate floors visually and functionally separate different sections of the tower, while the upper office floors are unified by a sleek, high-performance glazed skin. The development features flexible office spaces across multiple floor plates, premium finishes, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully planned layouts designed to support productivity, efficiency, and comfort. Location & Amenities Located in Business Bay along the Dubai Canal, 1970 Office Tower benefits from excellent connectivity to major highways, public transport networks, key business hubs, financial centres, and cultural landmarks. The tower features sky gardens, dedicated amenities floors, communal spaces, a sculpted seven-level podium with a grand lobby and formal drop-off, retail or lounge activation points, and two basement levels for parking and logistics. The surrounding area offers luxury hotels, fine dining, upscale retail, recreational facilities, international schools, healthcare facilities, and convenient access to attractions such as Burj Khalifa and Dubai Mall.

Amenities at 1970 Office Tower

  • Luxury Retail
  • Dining Outlets
  • Coworking Zone
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • Rooftop Helipad
  • Business Lounge & Meeting Room

Where 1970 Office Tower is

Off-plan in Business Bay, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Dubai International Airport (DXB)29 min
Sky Views Observatory10 min
Museum of the Future8 min
Jumeirah Beach11 min
Safa Park5 min
Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo7 min
Instituto Marangoni Dubai School of Fashion and Design10 min

1970 Office Tower: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for 1970 Office Tower?

1970 Office Tower is sold on a 60/40 payment plan: 10% on booking, 50% during construction and 40% on handover, as published by Al Habtoor.

How much is the booking amount at 1970 Office Tower?

About AED 930K: the 10% booking share on the starting price of AED 9.3M, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 372K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at 1970 Office Tower?

No. The published plan for 1970 Office Tower is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is 1970 Office Tower handed over?

Q1 2029, about 29 months from now, as published by Al Habtoor. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at 1970 Office Tower?

1970 Office Tower lists commerce from 1,884 sqft, as published by Al Habtoor.

Is 1970 Office Tower open for booking?

Not yet. 1970 Office Tower is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Al Habtoor

All Al Habtoor projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Al Habtoor.

starting from

AED 9.3M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure