Skip to content
EZRE

Al Hamra Real Estate Developer · Al Jazeera Al Hamra · handover Q3 2028

Aila Homes payment plan, price and handover

Aila Homes by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer in Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 3.69M, that is AED 3.69M (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2028. Handover is 23 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Aila Homes.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Aila Homes.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Al Hamra Real Estate Developer currently offers on Aila Homes.

Privacy and terms

The Aila Homes payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (3 BR, 2,721 sqft, AED 3.69M)

On bookingAED 737,208
During constructionAED 1,105,812
Upon HandoverAED 1,843,020
Total (100%)AED 3,686,040
Months to handover23

Percentages as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 3,686,040. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Aila Homes instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes for Aila Homes, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 50/50

Published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 3,686,040
On bookingas published20%AED 737,208
During construction30%Installment to Installment6 × 3%AED 110,581 each
Installment to Installment3 × 4%AED 147,442 each
Upon Handover50%Title Fee2%AED 73,721
Upon Handover50%AED 1,843,020
Total of the plan100%AED 3,686,040

Lines marked fee (Title Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 3,686,040. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration is covered separately below.

What each unit size pays at Aila Homes

The same plan, applied to the starting price Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (20%)During construction (30%)Upon Handover (50%)
3 bedfrom 2,721 sq ftAED 3,686,040AED 737,208AED 1,105,812AED 1,843,020
4 bedfrom 3,427 sq ftAED 5,000,000AED 1,000,000AED 1,500,000AED 2,500,000

Starting price per size as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Aila Homes

In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to Al Hamra Real Estate Developer and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on Aila Homes, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on Aila Homes

Aila Homes payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Aila Homes?
Aila Homes by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Aila Homes?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 3.69M that is AED 737,208.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Aila Homes?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 3.69M that is AED 3.69M by handover in Q3 2028.
Does Aila Homes have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Aila Homes?
In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on Aila Homes.
When is the handover of Aila Homes?
Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes Q3 2028, which is 23 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Jazeera Al Hamra

Al Hamra Real Estate Developer payment plans

Other Al Hamra Real Estate Developer payment plans

starting from

AED 3.69M

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure