Skip to content
EZRE

Al Hamra Real Estate Developer · Al Jazeera Al Hamra · handover Q1 2028

Al Hamra Greens payment plan, price and handover

Al Hamra Greens by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer in Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.46M, that is AED 1.46M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2028. Handover is 17 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Al Hamra Greens.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Al Hamra Greens.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Al Hamra Real Estate Developer currently offers on Al Hamra Greens.

Privacy and terms

The Al Hamra Greens payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 740 sqft, AED 1.46M)

On bookingAED 290,550
During constructionAED 435,825
Upon HandoverAED 726,376
Total (100%)AED 1,452,751
Months to handover17

Percentages as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,452,751. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Al Hamra Greens instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes for Al Hamra Greens, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 50/50

Published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,452,751
On bookingas published20%AED 290,550
During construction30%1st Installment to 6th Installment6 × 3%AED 43,583 each
7th Installment to 9th Installment3 × 4%AED 58,110 each
Upon Handover50%Title Fee2%AED 29,055
Upon Handover50%AED 726,376
Total of the plan100%AED 1,452,751

Lines marked fee (Title Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,452,751. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration is covered separately below.

What each unit size pays at Al Hamra Greens

The same plan, applied to the starting price Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (20%)During construction (30%)Upon Handover (50%)
1 bedfrom 740 sq ftAED 1,452,751AED 290,550AED 435,825AED 726,376
2 bedfrom 1,103 sq ftAED 2,186,568AED 437,314AED 655,970AED 1,093,284
3 bedfrom 1,662 sq ftAED 3,473,816AED 694,763AED 1,042,145AED 1,736,908

Starting price per size as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Al Hamra Greens

In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to Al Hamra Real Estate Developer and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on Al Hamra Greens, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on Al Hamra Greens

Al Hamra Greens payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Al Hamra Greens?
Al Hamra Greens by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Al Hamra Greens?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.46M that is AED 290,550.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Al Hamra Greens?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.46M that is AED 1.46M by handover in Q1 2028.
Does Al Hamra Greens have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Al Hamra Greens?
In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on Al Hamra Greens.
When is the handover of Al Hamra Greens?
Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes Q1 2028, which is 17 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Jazeera Al Hamra

Al Hamra Real Estate Developer payment plans

Other Al Hamra Real Estate Developer payment plans

starting from

AED 1.46M

handover Q1 2028

Get the brochure