Skip to content
EZRE

Al Hamra Real Estate Developer · Al Jazeera Al Hamra · handover Q1 2029

Al Hamra Waterfront payment plan, price and handover

Al Hamra Waterfront by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer in Al Jazeera Al Hamra, Ras Al Khaimah is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.33M, that is AED 1.33M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2029. Handover is 29 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Al Hamra Waterfront.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Al Hamra Waterfront.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Al Hamra Real Estate Developer currently offers on Al Hamra Waterfront.

Privacy and terms

The Al Hamra Waterfront payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 495 sqft, AED 1.33M)

On bookingAED 265,200
During constructionAED 397,800
Upon HandoverAED 663,000
Total (100%)AED 1,326,000
Months to handover29

Percentages as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,326,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Al Hamra Waterfront instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes for Al Hamra Waterfront, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 50/50

Published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,326,000
On bookingas published20%AED 265,200
During construction30%1st Installment to 10th Installment10 × 3%AED 39,780 each
Upon Handover50%Title Fee2%AED 26,520
upon Handover50%AED 663,000
Total of the plan100%AED 1,326,000

Lines marked fee (Title Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,326,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration is covered separately below.

What each unit size pays at Al Hamra Waterfront

The same plan, applied to the starting price Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (20%)During construction (30%)Upon Handover (50%)
Studiofrom 495 sq ftAED 1,326,000AED 265,200AED 397,800AED 663,000
1 bedfrom 910 sq ftAED 2,203,200AED 440,640AED 660,960AED 1,101,600
2 bedfrom 1,258 sq ftAED 3,621,000AED 724,200AED 1,086,300AED 1,810,500

Starting price per size as published by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Al Hamra Waterfront

In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate’s land department. It is paid to the land department, not to Al Hamra Real Estate Developer and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Ask us for the figure on Al Hamra Waterfront, or read what a buyer pays in each emirate.

Everything else on Al Hamra Waterfront

Al Hamra Waterfront payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Al Hamra Waterfront?
Al Hamra Waterfront by Al Hamra Real Estate Developer is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Al Hamra Waterfront?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.33M that is AED 265,200.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Al Hamra Waterfront?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.33M that is AED 1.33M by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Al Hamra Waterfront have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Al Hamra Waterfront?
In Ras Al Khaimah the registration fee is set by the emirate's land department. It is paid to the land department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Ask us for the figure on Al Hamra Waterfront.
When is the handover of Al Hamra Waterfront?
Al Hamra Real Estate Developer publishes Q1 2029, which is 29 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Jazeera Al Hamra

Al Hamra Real Estate Developer payment plans

Other Al Hamra Real Estate Developer payment plans

starting from

AED 1.33M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure