Skip to content
EZRE

Azure Premier Developments · Al Barsha South 3 · handover Q3 2028

Azure Park Residences payment plan, price and handover

Azure Park Residences by Azure Premier Developments in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 780K, that is AED 780K (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2028. Handover is 23 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Azure Park Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Azure Park Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Azure Premier Developments currently offers on Azure Park Residences.

Privacy and terms

The Azure Park Residences payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 780K)

On bookingAED 156,000
During constructionAED 234,000
Upon HandoverAED 390,000
Total (100%)AED 780,000
Months to handover23

Percentages as published by Azure Premier Developments. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 780,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What it costs to register Azure Park Residences

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Azure Premier Developments and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
Entry unitAED 780,000AED 31,200

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Azure Park Residences

Azure Park Residences payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Azure Park Residences?
Azure Park Residences by Azure Premier Developments is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Azure Park Residences?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 780K that is AED 156,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Azure Park Residences?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 780K that is AED 780K by handover in Q3 2028.
Does Azure Park Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Azure Park Residences?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 780K that is AED 31,200. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Azure Park Residences?
Azure Premier Developments publishes Q3 2028, which is 23 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Barsha South 3

starting from

AED 780K

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure