Skip to content
EZRE
Azure Park Residences in Al Barsha South 3, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Azure Park Residences in Al Barsha South 3

handover Q3 2028 · starting from AED 780K

Get the brochure

Azure Park Residences is an off-plan project by Azure Premier Developments in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q3 2028. Azure Premier Developments publishes a starting price of AED 780K. The published payment plan is 50/50: 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Azure Premier Developments

Project data

DeveloperAzure Premier Developments
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ3 2028
Payment plan50/50
Price fromAED 780K

Azure Park Residences payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Azure Park Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Azure Park Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Azure Premier Developments currently offers on Azure Park Residences.

Privacy and terms

About Azure Park Residences, as published by Azure Premier Developments

Project Overview Azure Park Residences is a premium residential development designed for modern comfort, refined living, and long-term investment value in the UAE. The project offers elegant homes with spacious layouts, bright interiors, high-quality finishes, and a sophisticated design approach. Each residence is planned to provide privacy, comfort, and functionality for families, professionals, and investors. With its focus on luxury, convenience, and everyday livability, Azure Park Residences is suitable for buyers looking for a modern home in a growing and well-connected community. Amenities Azure Park Residences offers resort-style amenities designed for relaxation, wellness, comfort, and family living. Temperature-controlled swimming pools State-of-the-art fitness centers Landscaped green spaces Resort-style lifestyle amenities Spacious light-filled residences High-quality finishes Modern elegant interiors Private residential environment Family-friendly surroundings Premium lifestyle setting Location Azure Park Residences is positioned in a growing and well-connected district, offering convenient access to business hubs, retail destinations, leisure facilities, and key areas of the UAE. The location provides a balance between urban convenience and peaceful residential living. With ongoing development, strong connectivity, and rising demand, Azure Park Residences is suitable for residents and investors looking for a modern home with long-term value.

Amenities at Azure Park Residences

  • Infinity Pool
  • Swimming Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • Private Plunge Pool
  • Sauna Room
  • Indoor Gym
  • Outdoor Lounge Area
  • Outdoor Gym
  • Yoga Area
  • Meditation Area
  • Mini Theatre
  • Meeting Room
  • Cinema
  • Kids' Play Area
  • BBQ Area
  • Family Gathering Area

Where Azure Park Residences is

Off-plan in Al Barsha South 3, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Burj Al Arab15 min
Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)39 min
Sky Views Observatory22 min
Dubai Hills Mall7 min
Museum of the Future21 min
Sunset Beach (Umm Suqeim Beach)17 min
Dubai Butterfly Garden6 min

Azure Park Residences: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Azure Park Residences?

Azure Park Residences is sold on a 50/50 payment plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover, as published by Azure Premier Developments.

How much is the booking amount at Azure Park Residences?

About AED 156K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 780K, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 32K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Azure Park Residences?

No. The published plan for Azure Park Residences is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Azure Park Residences handed over?

Q3 2028, about 23 months from now, as published by Azure Premier Developments. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

Is Azure Park Residences open for booking?

Not yet. Azure Park Residences is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Azure Premier Developments.

starting from

AED 780K

handover Q3 2028

Get the brochure