Skip to content
EZRE

Ora Developers · Hessian Second · handover Q1 2029

Bayn by Ora payment plan, price and handover

Bayn by Ora in Hessian Second, Dubai is sold on a 10/50/40 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 7.4M, that is AED 7.4M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2029. Handover is 29 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Bayn by Ora.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Bayn by Ora.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Ora Developers currently offers on Bayn by Ora.

Privacy and terms

The Bayn by Ora payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction50%
Upon Handover40%

On the cheapest unit (4 BR, 3,282 sqft, AED 7.4M)

On bookingAED 740,000
During constructionAED 3,700,000
Upon HandoverAED 2,960,000
Total (100%)AED 7,400,000
Months to handover29

Percentages as published by Ora Developers. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 7,400,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

What each unit size pays at Bayn by Ora

The same plan, applied to the starting price Ora Developers publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)During construction (50%)Upon Handover (40%)
Plotfrom 16,204 sq ftAED 37,340,000AED 3,734,000AED 18,670,000AED 14,936,000
4 bedfrom 3,282 sq ftAED 7,400,000AED 740,000AED 3,700,000AED 2,960,000
5 bedfrom 6,854 sq ftAED 22,680,600AED 2,268,060AED 11,340,300AED 9,072,240
6 bedfrom 9,214 sq ftAED 25,250,000AED 2,525,000AED 12,625,000AED 10,100,000

Starting price per size as published by Ora Developers; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Bayn by Ora

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Ora Developers and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
PlotAED 37,340,000AED 1,493,600
4 bedAED 7,400,000AED 296,000
5 bedAED 22,680,600AED 907,224
6 bedAED 25,250,000AED 1,010,000

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Bayn by Ora

Bayn by Ora payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Bayn by Ora?
Bayn by Ora is sold on a 10/50/40 plan: 10% on booking, 50% during construction, 40% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Bayn by Ora?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 7.4M that is AED 740,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Bayn by Ora?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 7.4M that is AED 7.4M by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Bayn by Ora have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Bayn by Ora?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 7.4M that is AED 296,000. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Bayn by Ora?
Ora Developers publishes Q1 2029, which is 29 months from now.

Ora Developers payment plans

Other Ora Developers payment plans

starting from

AED 7.4M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure