Skip to content
EZRE

Rijas Development · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) · handover Q3 2027

Dusit Princess payment plan, price and handover

Dusit Princess by Rijas Development in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai is sold on a 20/50/30 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.26M, that is AED 1.26M (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2027. Handover is 11 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Dusit Princess.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Dusit Princess.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Rijas Development currently offers on Dusit Princess.

Privacy and terms

The Dusit Princess payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During Construction50%
On completion30%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 782 sqft, AED 1.26M)

On bookingAED 250,629
During ConstructionAED 626,574
On completionAED 375,944
Total (100%)AED 1,253,147
Months to handover11

Percentages as published by Rijas Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,253,147. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Dusit Princess instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Rijas Development publishes for Dusit Princess, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 2 (for offices)

Published by Rijas Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,253,147
On booking20%Admin feefixedAED 5,250
DLD Fee4%AED 50,126
On signing Reservation Agreement15.9%AED 199,250
On booking4.1%AED 51,379
During Construction50%April 202610%AED 125,315
May 202610%AED 125,315
June 202610%AED 125,315
July 202610%AED 125,315
August 202610%AED 125,315
On completion30%December 202630%AED 375,944
Total of the plan100%AED 1,253,147

Lines marked fee (Admin fee, DLD Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Rijas Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,253,147. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Dusit Princess

The same plan, applied to the starting price Rijas Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (20%)During Construction (50%)On completion (30%)
Commercefrom 386 sq ftAED 963,915AED 192,783AED 481,958AED 289,175
1 bedfrom 782 sq ftAED 1,253,147AED 250,629AED 626,574AED 375,944

Starting price per size as published by Rijas Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Dusit Princess

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Rijas Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
CommerceAED 963,915AED 38,557
1 bedAED 1,253,147AED 50,126

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Dusit Princess

Dusit Princess payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Dusit Princess?
Dusit Princess by Rijas Development is sold on a 20/50/30 plan: 20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% on completion, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Dusit Princess?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.26M that is AED 250,629.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Dusit Princess?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.26M that is AED 1.26M by handover in Q3 2027.
Does Dusit Princess have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2027. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Dusit Princess?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.26M that is AED 50,126. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Dusit Princess?
Rijas Development publishes Q3 2027, which is 11 months from now.

Payment plans in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)

Rijas Development payment plans

Other Rijas Development payment plans

starting from

AED 1.26M

handover Q3 2027

Get the brochure