Rijas Development · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) · handover Q3 2027
Dusit Princess payment plan, price and handover
Dusit Princess by Rijas Development in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai is sold on a 20/50/30 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.26M, that is AED 1.26M (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2027. Handover is 11 months away.
Private enquiry
Ask about Dusit Princess.
Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.
Private enquiry
Ask about Dusit Princess.
Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Rijas Development currently offers on Dusit Princess.
The Dusit Princess payment plan in dirhams
Payment plan as published by the developer
| Stage | Share |
|---|---|
| On booking | 20% |
| During Construction | 50% |
| On completion | 30% |
On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 782 sqft, AED 1.26M)
| On booking | AED 250,629 |
| During Construction | AED 626,574 |
| On completion | AED 375,944 |
| Total (100%) | AED 1,253,147 |
| Months to handover | 11 |
Percentages as published by Rijas Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,253,147. Registration and other fees are not included.
The Dusit Princess instalment schedule, line by line
Every instalment Rijas Development publishes for Dusit Princess, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.
Payment Plan 2 (for offices)
Published by Rijas Development
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 1,253,147 |
|---|---|---|---|
| On booking20% | Admin fee | fixed | AED 5,250 |
| DLD Fee | 4% | AED 50,126 | |
| On signing Reservation Agreement | 15.9% | AED 199,250 | |
| On booking | 4.1% | AED 51,379 | |
| During Construction50% | April 2026 | 10% | AED 125,315 |
| May 2026 | 10% | AED 125,315 | |
| June 2026 | 10% | AED 125,315 | |
| July 2026 | 10% | AED 125,315 | |
| August 2026 | 10% | AED 125,315 | |
| On completion30% | December 2026 | 30% | AED 375,944 |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 1,253,147 | |
Lines marked fee (Admin fee, DLD Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Instalments and charges as published by Rijas Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,253,147. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.
What each unit size pays at Dusit Princess
The same plan, applied to the starting price Rijas Development publishes for each size in the building.
| Unit | From | On booking (20%) | During Construction (50%) | On completion (30%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercefrom 386 sq ft | AED 963,915 | AED 192,783 | AED 481,958 | AED 289,175 |
| 1 bedfrom 782 sq ft | AED 1,253,147 | AED 250,629 | AED 626,574 | AED 375,944 |
Starting price per size as published by Rijas Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.
What it costs to register Dusit Princess
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Rijas Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.
| Unit | From | Land Department 4% |
|---|---|---|
| Commerce | AED 963,915 | AED 38,557 |
| 1 bed | AED 1,253,147 | AED 50,126 |
4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.
Everything else on Dusit Princess
Dusit Princess payment plan: questions buyers ask
- What is the payment plan for Dusit Princess?
- Dusit Princess by Rijas Development is sold on a 20/50/30 plan: 20% on booking, 50% during construction, 30% on completion, as published by the developer.
- How much is the booking amount for Dusit Princess?
- 20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.26M that is AED 250,629.
- How much do I pay before I get the keys to Dusit Princess?
- 100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.26M that is AED 1.26M by handover in Q3 2027.
- Does Dusit Princess have a post-handover payment plan?
- No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2027. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
- What are the registration fees on Dusit Princess?
- The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.26M that is AED 50,126. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
- When is the handover of Dusit Princess?
- Rijas Development publishes Q3 2027, which is 11 months from now.
Payment plans in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)
- Binghatti Ruby payment plan
- Binghatti Circle payment plan
- Binghatti Etherea payment plan
- One Park Square payment plan
- Miami payment plan
- Sky Vista payment plan
Rijas Development payment plans
Other Rijas Development payment plans
starting from
AED 1.26M
handover Q3 2027
