Skip to content
EZRE

Rijas Development · Majan · handover Q4 2028

Rijas Suites payment plan, price and handover

Rijas Suites by Rijas Development in Majan, Dubai is sold on a 10/20/70 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 642K, that is AED 642K (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2028. Handover is 26 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Rijas Suites.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Rijas Suites.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Rijas Development currently offers on Rijas Suites.

Privacy and terms

The Rijas Suites payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking10%
During Construction20%
On completion70%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 273 sqft, AED 642K)

On BookingAED 64,104
During ConstructionAED 128,207
On completionAED 448,725
Total (100%)AED 641,036
Months to handover26

Percentages as published by Rijas Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 641,036. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Rijas Suites instalment schedule, line by line

Rijas Development publishes 2 payment plans for Rijas Suites. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Plan 1 of 2: Payment Plan 1

Published by Rijas Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 641,036
On Booking10%Down payment10%AED 64,104
DLD fee4%AED 25,641
Admin feefixedAED 5,250
During Construction20%After 2 months of booking10%AED 64,104
After 4 months of booking10%AED 64,104
On completionas published70%AED 448,725
Total of the plan100%AED 641,036

Lines marked fee (DLD fee, Admin fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan 3

Published by Rijas Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 641,036
On booking72%On booking72%AED 461,546
DLD fee4%AED 25,641
Admin feefixedAED 5,250
On handoveras published28%AED 179,490
Total of the plan100%AED 641,036

Lines marked fee (DLD fee, Admin fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Rijas Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 641,036. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Rijas Suites

The same plan, applied to the starting price Rijas Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (10%)During Construction (20%)On completion (70%)
Studiofrom 273 sq ftAED 641,036AED 64,104AED 128,207AED 448,725
1 bedfrom 483 sq ftAED 842,064AED 84,206AED 168,413AED 589,445
2 bedfrom 734 sq ftAED 1,204,697AED 120,470AED 240,939AED 843,288

Starting price per size as published by Rijas Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Rijas Suites

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Rijas Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
StudioAED 641,036AED 25,641
1 bedAED 842,064AED 33,683
2 bedAED 1,204,697AED 48,188

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Rijas Suites

Rijas Suites payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Rijas Suites?
Rijas Suites by Rijas Development is sold on a 10/20/70 plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction, 70% on completion, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Rijas Suites?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 642K that is AED 64,104.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Rijas Suites?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 642K that is AED 642K by handover in Q4 2028.
Does Rijas Suites have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Rijas Suites?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 642K that is AED 25,641. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Rijas Suites?
Rijas Development publishes Q4 2028, which is 26 months from now.

Payment plans in Majan

Rijas Development payment plans

Other Rijas Development payment plans

starting from

AED 642K

handover Q4 2028

Get the brochure