Rijas Development · Majan · handover Q4 2028
Rijas Suites payment plan, price and handover
Rijas Suites by Rijas Development in Majan, Dubai is sold on a 10/20/70 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 642K, that is AED 642K (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2028. Handover is 26 months away.
Private enquiry
Ask about Rijas Suites.
Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.
Private enquiry
Ask about Rijas Suites.
Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Rijas Development currently offers on Rijas Suites.
The Rijas Suites payment plan in dirhams
Payment plan as published by the developer
| Stage | Share |
|---|---|
| On Booking | 10% |
| During Construction | 20% |
| On completion | 70% |
On the cheapest unit (Studio, 273 sqft, AED 642K)
| On Booking | AED 64,104 |
| During Construction | AED 128,207 |
| On completion | AED 448,725 |
| Total (100%) | AED 641,036 |
| Months to handover | 26 |
Percentages as published by Rijas Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 641,036. Registration and other fees are not included.
The Rijas Suites instalment schedule, line by line
Rijas Development publishes 2 payment plans for Rijas Suites. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.
Plan 1 of 2: Payment Plan 1
Published by Rijas Development
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 641,036 |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Booking10% | Down payment | 10% | AED 64,104 |
| DLD fee | 4% | AED 25,641 | |
| Admin fee | fixed | AED 5,250 | |
| During Construction20% | After 2 months of booking | 10% | AED 64,104 |
| After 4 months of booking | 10% | AED 64,104 | |
| On completion | as published | 70% | AED 448,725 |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 641,036 | |
Lines marked fee (DLD fee, Admin fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan 3
Published by Rijas Development
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 641,036 |
|---|---|---|---|
| On booking72% | On booking | 72% | AED 461,546 |
| DLD fee | 4% | AED 25,641 | |
| Admin fee | fixed | AED 5,250 | |
| On handover | as published | 28% | AED 179,490 |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 641,036 | |
Lines marked fee (DLD fee, Admin fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Instalments and charges as published by Rijas Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 641,036. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.
What each unit size pays at Rijas Suites
The same plan, applied to the starting price Rijas Development publishes for each size in the building.
| Unit | From | On Booking (10%) | During Construction (20%) | On completion (70%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studiofrom 273 sq ft | AED 641,036 | AED 64,104 | AED 128,207 | AED 448,725 |
| 1 bedfrom 483 sq ft | AED 842,064 | AED 84,206 | AED 168,413 | AED 589,445 |
| 2 bedfrom 734 sq ft | AED 1,204,697 | AED 120,470 | AED 240,939 | AED 843,288 |
Starting price per size as published by Rijas Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.
What it costs to register Rijas Suites
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Rijas Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.
| Unit | From | Land Department 4% |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | AED 641,036 | AED 25,641 |
| 1 bed | AED 842,064 | AED 33,683 |
| 2 bed | AED 1,204,697 | AED 48,188 |
4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.
Everything else on Rijas Suites
Rijas Suites payment plan: questions buyers ask
- What is the payment plan for Rijas Suites?
- Rijas Suites by Rijas Development is sold on a 10/20/70 plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction, 70% on completion, as published by the developer.
- How much is the booking amount for Rijas Suites?
- 10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 642K that is AED 64,104.
- How much do I pay before I get the keys to Rijas Suites?
- 100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 642K that is AED 642K by handover in Q4 2028.
- Does Rijas Suites have a post-handover payment plan?
- No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
- What are the registration fees on Rijas Suites?
- The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 642K that is AED 25,641. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
- When is the handover of Rijas Suites?
- Rijas Development publishes Q4 2028, which is 26 months from now.
Payment plans in Majan
- Binghatti Titania payment plan
- Binghatti Skyflame payment plan
- Samana Barari Lagoons payment plan
- Samana Barari Views payment plan
- Samana Business Park payment plan
- Lunara Tower payment plan
Rijas Development payment plans
Other Rijas Development payment plans
starting from
AED 642K
handover Q4 2028
