Skip to content
EZRE

Expo City · Expo City Dubai · handover Q4 2029

Expo Valley Views - Roudah payment plan, price and handover

Expo Valley Views - Roudah by Expo City in Expo City Dubai, Dubai is sold on a 20/45/10, 25% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.70M, that is AED 1.27M (75%) paid by handover in Q4 2029 and AED 423K (25%) after the keys. Handover is 38 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Expo Valley Views - Roudah.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Expo Valley Views - Roudah.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Expo City currently offers on Expo Valley Views - Roudah.

Privacy and terms

The Expo Valley Views - Roudah payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction45%
Upon Handover10%
Within 360 days PH25%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 1.70M)

On bookingAED 338,400
During constructionAED 761,400
Upon HandoverAED 169,200
Within 360 days PHAED 423,000
Paid by handover (75%)AED 1,269,000
Months to handover38
After handover (25%)AED 423,000

Percentages as published by Expo City. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,692,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Expo Valley Views - Roudah instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Expo City publishes for Expo Valley Views - Roudah, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

1 Year Post Handover Payment Plan

Published by Expo City

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,692,000
On booking20%On booking10%AED 169,200
DLD Fee4%AED 67,680
Admin FeefixedAED 2,040
Within 30 days from booking date10%AED 169,200
During construction45%After 6th month from booking date7.5%AED 126,900
After 12th month from booking date7.5%AED 126,900
After 18th month from booking date7.5%AED 126,900
After 24th month from booking date7.5%AED 126,900
After 30th month from booking date7.5%AED 126,900
After 36th month from booking date7.5%AED 126,900
Upon Handoveras published10%AED 169,200
Within 360 days PH25%Within 120 days from completion date7.5%AED 126,900
Within 240 days from completion date7.5%AED 126,900
Within 360 days from completion date10%AED 169,200
Total of the plan100%AED 1,692,000

Lines marked fee (DLD Fee, Admin Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Expo City; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,692,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What it costs to register Expo Valley Views - Roudah

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Expo City and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
Entry unitAED 1,692,000AED 67,680

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Expo Valley Views - Roudah

Expo Valley Views - Roudah payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Expo Valley Views - Roudah?
Expo Valley Views - Roudah by Expo City is sold on a 20/45/10, 25% post-handover plan: 20% on booking, 45% during construction, 10% upon handover, 25% within 360 days ph, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Expo Valley Views - Roudah?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.70M that is AED 338,400.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Expo Valley Views - Roudah?
75% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.70M that is AED 1.27M by handover in Q4 2029.
Does Expo Valley Views - Roudah have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. 25% (AED 423K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Expo Valley Views - Roudah?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.70M that is AED 67,680. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Expo Valley Views - Roudah?
Expo City publishes Q4 2029, which is 38 months from now.

Payment plans in Expo City Dubai

Other Expo City payment plans

starting from

AED 1.70M

handover Q4 2029

Get the brochure