Skip to content
EZRE
Expo Valley Views - Roudah in Expo City Dubai, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Expo Valley Views - Roudah in Expo City Dubai

handover Q4 2029 · starting from AED 1.70M

Get the brochure

Expo Valley Views - Roudah is an off-plan project by Expo City in Expo City Dubai, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q4 2029. Expo City publishes a starting price of AED 1.70M. The published payment plan is 65/10/25: 20% on booking, 45% during construction, 10% on handover and 25% after handover.

Project data as published by Expo City

Project data

DeveloperExpo City
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ4 2029
Payment plan65/10/25
Price fromAED 1.70M (AED 1,692,000)

Expo Valley Views - Roudah payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction45%
Upon Handover10%
Within 360 days PH25%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Expo Valley Views - Roudah.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Expo Valley Views - Roudah.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Expo City currently offers on Expo Valley Views - Roudah.

Privacy and terms

About Expo Valley Views - Roudah, as published by Expo City

Project Overview Roudah is a nature-inspired residential building nestled within the heart of Expo Valley Views, where architecture gently blends with the surrounding landscape. Designed to follow the natural contours of the valley, Roudah rises organically from the terrain, opening toward light, greenery, and expansive views, and offers a refined selection of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom residences arranged across multiple floors. Location & Amenities Residents of Roudah enjoy seamless access to lifestyle and wellness amenities, including swimming pools, gyms, yoga spaces, indoor kids’ club, prayer rooms, indoor games room, multipurpose halls, BBQ and outdoor dining areas, community plaza, and landscaped event lawns. Located in Expo City Dubai, the community offers lush green spaces, shaded walkways, public parks, direct metro access, retail spaces, restaurants, entertainment options, schools, medical centers, and fitness facilities nearby.

Amenities at Expo Valley Views - Roudah

  • Retail & Restaurants
  • Gym
  • Community Parks
  • Swimming Pools
  • Kids' Play Area
  • Yoga Areas
  • Multi-purpose Pavilion
  • Games Room
  • BBQ Area

Where Expo Valley Views - Roudah is

Off-plan in Expo City Dubai, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Dubai Marina Mall15 min
Ain Dubai20 min
Global Village25 min
Ibn Battuta Mall15 min
Burj Khalifa30 min
Jumeirah Burj Al Arab28 min

Expo Valley Views - Roudah: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Expo Valley Views - Roudah?

Expo Valley Views - Roudah is sold on a 65/10/25 payment plan: 20% on booking, 45% during construction, 10% on handover and 25% after handover, as published by Expo City.

How much is the booking amount at Expo Valley Views - Roudah?

About AED 339K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 1.70M, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 68K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Expo Valley Views - Roudah?

Yes. 25% of the price is paid after handover, as published by Expo City. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Expo Valley Views - Roudah handed over?

Q4 2029, about 38 months from now, as published by Expo City. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

Is Expo Valley Views - Roudah open for booking?

Not yet. Expo Valley Views - Roudah is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Expo City

All Expo City projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Expo City.

starting from

AED 1.70M

handover Q4 2029

Get the brochure