Skip to content
EZRE
Flora Bay Residences by Centurion in Dubai Islands, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Flora Bay Residences in Dubai Islands by Centurion

1–3 BR · 748 sqft – 2,499 sqft · handover Q4 2027 · starting from AED 1.94M

Get the brochure

Flora Bay Residences is an off-plan project by Centurion in Dubai Islands, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q4 2027. Centurion publishes 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom apartments, from 748 to 2,499 sqft, starting from AED 1.94M. The published payment plan is 50/50: 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Centurion

Project data

DeveloperCenturion
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ4 2027
Payment plan50/50
Price fromAED 1.94M (AED 1,936,000)
Price per sqftAED 2,588 at entry
Sizes748 – 2,499 sqft

Flora Bay Residences payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
On Handover50%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Flora Bay Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Flora Bay Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Centurion currently offers on Flora Bay Residences.

Privacy and terms

Flora Bay Residences floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
1 BR Apartments748 – 1,299 sqftAED 1,936,000
2 BR Apartments1,151 – 2,499 sqftAED 2,474,000
3 BR Apartments2,010 – 2,062 sqftAED 4,171,000

Centurion publishes these prices for Flora Bay Residences: 1 BR apartments from AED 1,936,000 (748 to 1,299 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 2,474,000 (1,151 to 2,499 sqft); 3 BR apartments from AED 4,171,000 (2,010 to 2,062 sqft).

About Flora Bay Residences, as published by Centurion

Description Project general facts Flora Bay Residences is a refined coastal residential development designed to bring together contemporary living and the calming rhythm of the sea. Set along a beautifully shaped shoreline, the project offers a peaceful retreat where residents can enjoy natural surroundings while staying connected to the energy of the city. The architecture focuses on openness, natural light, and a strong connection with the coastal landscape. Every element is planned to create a lifestyle defined by tranquility, balance, and understated luxury, making Flora Bay Residences ideal for residents seeking comfort and elegance in a waterfront setting. The interiors are inspired by coastal living, featuring open living areas, soft color palettes, refined finishes, and bright spaces filled with natural light. Kitchens are designed with modern cabinetry and practical surfaces, combining functionality with elegance for everyday convenience. Bedrooms and bathrooms are finished with high-quality materials that enhance comfort, warmth, and sophistication. Every detail is carefully selected to create a serene and timeless home environment that feels both stylish and welcoming. Residents can enjoy a range of lifestyle amenities designed for wellness, leisure, and social connection. These include landscaped gardens, swimming pools, fitness and wellness spaces, children’s areas, and inviting social zones where residents can relax, gather, and enjoy a balanced coastal lifestyle. Location description and benefits Flora Bay Residences is located in Dubai Islands, a visionary waterfront destination designed to reflect Dubai’s luxury, innovation, and coastal lifestyle.

Amenities at Flora Bay Residences

  • Multi Purpose Area
  • Games Room
  • Terrace
  • Pool
  • Business Center
  • Gym
  • BBQ Area
  • Garden Area
  • Kids' Play Area

Where Flora Bay Residences is

Off-plan in Dubai Islands, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Museum of Future25 min
Burj Khalifa35 min
Burj Al Arab40 min
Business_Bay31 min
Dubai Islands Beach & Marina2 min
Dubai International (DXB)18 min
Waterfront Market11 min
Dubai Festival City Mall18 min

Flora Bay Residences: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Flora Bay Residences?

Flora Bay Residences is sold on a 50/50 payment plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover, as published by Centurion.

How much is the booking amount at Flora Bay Residences?

About AED 388K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 1.94M, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 78K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Flora Bay Residences?

No. The published plan for Flora Bay Residences is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Flora Bay Residences handed over?

Q4 2027, about 14 months from now, as published by Centurion. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Flora Bay Residences?

Flora Bay Residences lists 1 BR apartments from 748 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,151 sqft; 3 BR apartments from 2,010 sqft, as published by Centurion.

Is Flora Bay Residences open for booking?

Not yet. Flora Bay Residences is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Centurion

All Centurion projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Centurion.

starting from

AED 1.94M

handover Q4 2027

Get the brochure