Skip to content
EZRE

True Future Real Estate Development · Bukadra · handover Q1 2029

Future Avenue payment plan, price and handover

Future Avenue by True Future Real Estate Development in Bukadra, Dubai is sold on a 10/40/20, 30% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.3M, that is AED 910K (70%) paid by handover in Q1 2029 and AED 390K (30%) after the keys. Handover is 29 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Future Avenue.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Future Avenue.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what True Future Real Estate Development currently offers on Future Avenue.

Privacy and terms

The Future Avenue payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover20%
During 24 months Post Handover30%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 621 sqft, AED 1.3M)

On bookingAED 130,000
During constructionAED 520,000
Upon HandoverAED 260,000
During 24 months Post HandoverAED 390,000
Paid by handover (70%)AED 910,000
Months to handover29
After handover (30%)AED 390,000

Percentages as published by True Future Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,300,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Future Avenue instalment schedule, line by line

True Future Real Estate Development publishes 2 payment plans for Future Avenue. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Plan 1 of 2: 2 Years Post Handover Payment Plan

Published by True Future Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,300,000
On bookingas published10%AED 130,000
During construction40%1st Installment to 4th Installment4 × 10%AED 130,000 each
Upon Handoveras published20%AED 260,000
During 24 months Post Handoveras published30%AED 390,000
Total of the plan100%AED 1,300,000

Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan

Published by True Future Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,300,000
On bookingas published10%AED 130,000
During construction40%1st Installment to 4th Installment4 × 10%AED 130,000 each
On Handoveras published50%AED 650,000
Total of the plan100%AED 1,300,000

Instalments and charges as published by True Future Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,300,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Future Avenue

The same plan, applied to the starting price True Future Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)During construction (40%)Upon Handover (20%)During 24 months Post Handover (30%)
CommerceAED 5,995,000AED 599,500AED 2,398,000AED 1,199,000AED 1,798,500
1 bedfrom 621 sq ftAED 1,300,000AED 130,000AED 520,000AED 260,000AED 390,000
1.5 bedfrom 748 sq ftAED 1,560,000AED 156,000AED 624,000AED 312,000AED 468,000
2 bedfrom 964 sq ftAED 1,997,000AED 199,700AED 798,800AED 399,400AED 599,100

Starting price per size as published by True Future Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Future Avenue

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to True Future Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
CommerceAED 5,995,000AED 239,800
1 bedAED 1,300,000AED 52,000
1.5 bedAED 1,560,000AED 62,400
2 bedAED 1,997,000AED 79,880

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Future Avenue

Future Avenue payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Future Avenue?
Future Avenue by True Future Real Estate Development is sold on a 10/40/20, 30% post-handover plan: 10% on booking, 40% during construction, 20% upon handover, 30% during 24 months post handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Future Avenue?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.3M that is AED 130,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Future Avenue?
70% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.3M that is AED 910K by handover in Q1 2029.
Does Future Avenue have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. 30% (AED 390K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Future Avenue?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.3M that is AED 52,000. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Future Avenue?
True Future Real Estate Development publishes Q1 2029, which is 29 months from now.

Payment plans in Bukadra

Other True Future Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 1.3M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure