Skip to content
EZRE
Future Avenue by True Future Real Estate Development in Bukadra, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Future Avenue in Bukadra by True Future Real Estate Development

1–2 BR · 621 sqft – 964 sqft · handover Q1 2029 · starting from AED 1.3M

Get the brochure

Future Avenue is an off-plan project by True Future Real Estate Development in Bukadra, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q1 2029. True Future Real Estate Development publishes 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units, from 621 to 964 sqft, starting from AED 1.3M. True Future Real Estate Development publishes two payment plans for Future Avenue: 50/20/30, which is 10% on booking, 40% during construction, 20% on handover and 30% after handover; 50/50, which is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 50% on handover.

Project data as published by True Future Real Estate Development

Project data

DeveloperTrue Future Real Estate Development
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ1 2029
Payment plan50/20/30 or 50/50
Price fromAED 1.3M (AED 1,300,000)
Price per sqftAED 2,093 at entry
Sizes621 – 964 sqft

Future Avenue payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover20%
During 24 months Post Handover30%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Future Avenue.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Future Avenue.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what True Future Real Estate Development currently offers on Future Avenue.

Privacy and terms

Future Avenue floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
1 BR Apartments621 sqftAED 1,300,000
1.5 BR Apartments748 sqftAED 1,560,000
2 BR Apartments964 sqftAED 1,997,000
CommerceAED 5,995,000

True Future Real Estate Development publishes these prices for Future Avenue: commercial units from AED 5,995,000; 1 BR apartments from AED 1,300,000 (621 sqft); 1.5 BR apartments from AED 1,560,000 (748 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,997,000 (964 sqft).

About Future Avenue, as published by True Future Real Estate Development

Project Overview Future Avenue is a contemporary residential development focused on comfort, family living, and modern design. The residences feature bright open-plan layouts, large windows, refined interiors, integrated storage, and contemporary kitchens with sleek cabinetry and built-in appliances. Location & Amenities Located in Meydan, the project offers convenient access to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Mall, Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, Dubai Design District, Dubai Creek Harbour, Meydan Racecourse, and Dubai International Airport. Residents can enjoy swimming pools, rooftop leisure areas, outdoor cinema, landscaped spaces, fitness and yoga areas, padel, volleyball and basketball courts, children’s play areas, cafés, retail spaces, and other everyday conveniences.

Amenities at Future Avenue

  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids Pool
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pool Bar
  • Volleyball Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Padel Court
  • BBQ Area
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Kids’ Play Area
  • Outdoor Gym
  • Games Zone
  • Outdoor Cinema
  • Indoor Gym
  • Retails

Where Future Avenue is

Off-plan in Bukadra, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Burj Khalifa10 min
Burj Al Arab22 min
Meydan Racecourse12 min
Dubai International Airport (DXB)9 min
Museum of the Future15 min
Palm Jumeirah28 min

Future Avenue: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Future Avenue?

True Future Real Estate Development publishes two payment plans for Future Avenue: 50/20/30, which is 10% on booking, 40% during construction, 20% on handover and 30% after handover; 50/50, which is 10% on booking, 40% during construction and 50% on handover.

How much is the booking amount at Future Avenue?

About AED 130K: the 10% booking share on the starting price of AED 1.3M, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 52K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Future Avenue?

Yes. 30% of the price is paid after handover, as published by True Future Real Estate Development. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Future Avenue handed over?

Q1 2029, about 29 months from now, as published by True Future Real Estate Development. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Future Avenue?

Future Avenue lists 1 BR apartments from 621 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 964 sqft, as published by True Future Real Estate Development.

Is Future Avenue open for booking?

Not yet. Future Avenue is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from True Future Real Estate Development

All True Future Real Estate Development projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by True Future Real Estate Development.

starting from

AED 1.3M

handover Q1 2029

Get the brochure