Skip to content
EZRE
JURA TERRACES by Majid Developments in Wadi Al Safa 5, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

JURA TERRACES in Wadi Al Safa 5 by Majid Developments

Studio–2 BR · 406 sqft – 1,520 sqft · handover Q2 2029 · starting from AED 596K

Get the brochure

JURA TERRACES is an off-plan project by Majid Developments in Wadi Al Safa 5, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q2 2029. Majid Developments publishes studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, from 406 to 1,520 sqft, starting from AED 596K. Majid Developments publishes two payment plans for JURA TERRACES: 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover; 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% after handover.

Project data as published by Majid Developments

Project data

DeveloperMajid Developments
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ2 2029
Payment plan50/50
Price fromAED 596K
Price per sqftAED 1,468 at entry
Sizes406 – 1,520 sqft

JURA TERRACES payment plan

StageShare
Down payment20%
During construction30%
On handover50%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about JURA TERRACES.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about JURA TERRACES.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Majid Developments currently offers on JURA TERRACES.

Privacy and terms

JURA TERRACES floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Studio Apartments406 – 504 sqftAED 595,900
1 BR Apartments706 – 811 sqftAED 995,950
2 BR Apartments1,029 – 1,520 sqftAED 1,438,291

Majid Developments publishes these prices for JURA TERRACES: Studio apartments from AED 595,900 (406 to 504 sqft); 1 BR apartments from AED 995,950 (706 to 811 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,438,291 (1,029 to 1,520 sqft).

About JURA TERRACES, as published by Majid Developments

Project Overview Jura Terraces is a thoughtfully designed residential development inspired by elevated plateaus, uninterrupted views, and the organic contours of the Jura Mountains. The project is created to give every resident their own elevated perspective, where natural light, refined textures, and calm surroundings come together to create a peaceful living experience. The development focuses on mindful living, with seamless layouts designed for everyday comfort and functionality. Every space is planned to help residents slow down, enjoy beautiful views, and embrace a more relaxed lifestyle. With its soft design language, natural inspiration, and community-focused planning, Jura Terraces offers a balanced environment for modern living. Amenities Jura Terraces offers a wide range of lifestyle amenities designed for relaxation, wellness, and social connection. Residents can lounge beneath shaded cabanas, unwind on submerged sunbeds, and gather with friends on floating islands, creating a resort-style outdoor experience. The community also includes thoughtfully planned spaces for casual games, lively conversations, quiet evenings, and neighbourly interaction. The gym is inspired by the fluid architecture and soft curves of the Jura Mountains, featuring curved travertine wall finishes that create a refined wellness atmosphere. Residents can also enjoy tranquil relaxation areas designed to soothe the body, calm the mind, and support complete wellbeing.

Amenities at JURA TERRACES

  • GYM
  • SPA
  • SKY INFINITY POOL
  • CUE LOUNGE
  • Meditation Deck
  • Landscaped Podium Garden

Where JURA TERRACES is

Off-plan in Wadi Al Safa 5, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Downtown Dubai15 min
Dubai International Airport (DXB)20 min
Al Maktoum International Airport30 min
Global Village12 min
Dubai Outlet Mall10 min

JURA TERRACES: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for JURA TERRACES?

Majid Developments publishes two payment plans for JURA TERRACES: 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover; 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% after handover.

How much is the booking amount at JURA TERRACES?

About AED 120K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 596K, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 24K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at JURA TERRACES?

Yes, on the 50/50 plan: 50% of the price is paid after handover, as published by Majid Developments. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is JURA TERRACES handed over?

Q2 2029, about 32 months from now, as published by Majid Developments. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at JURA TERRACES?

JURA TERRACES lists studio apartments from 406 sqft; 1 BR apartments from 706 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,029 sqft, as published by Majid Developments.

Is JURA TERRACES open for booking?

Not yet. JURA TERRACES is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Majid Developments

All Majid Developments projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Majid Developments.

starting from

AED 596K

handover Q2 2029

Get the brochure