Skip to content
EZRE
Kore by Imtiaz in Dubailand Residence Complex, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Kore by Imtiaz in Dubailand Residence Complex

Studio–2 BR · 406 sqft – 1,406 sqft · handover Q4 2028 · starting from AED 679K

Get the brochure

Kore by Imtiaz is an off-plan project in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q4 2028. Imtiaz publishes studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, from 406 to 1,406 sqft, starting from AED 679K. Imtiaz publishes two payment plans for Kore by Imtiaz: 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover; 55/5/40, which is 20% on booking, 35% during construction, 5% on handover and 40% after handover.

Project data as published by Imtiaz

Project data

DeveloperImtiaz
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ4 2028
Payment plan50/50 or 55/5/40
Price fromAED 679K
Sizes406 – 1,406 sqft

Kore by Imtiaz payment plan

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email to download the fact sheet. We send everything else for Kore by Imtiaz.

Privacy and terms

Kore by Imtiaz floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Studio Apartments406 sqftAED 679,000
1 BR Apartments669 sqftAED 1,100,000
2 BR Apartments1,406 sqftAED 1,550,000

Imtiaz publishes these prices for Kore by Imtiaz: Studio apartments from AED 679,000 (406 sqft); 1 BR apartments from AED 1,100,000 (669 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,550,000 (1,406 sqft).

About Kore by Imtiaz, as published by Imtiaz

Project Overview Kore by Imtiaz is a wellness-focused residential development offering studios, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments. Designed around healthy living, performance and recovery, the project combines contemporary interiors with natural materials, calming tones, premium sleep systems and thoughtfully planned layouts. Location & Amenities Located in Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), the project offers access to a vibrant community with leisure attractions, parks, sports facilities and major entertainment destinations. Amenities include a Technogym-powered fitness ecosystem, 50 performance machines, padel court, outdoor gym, rooftop pools, sunset deck, edible and sensory gardens, co-working pods, family lounge, playground, sauna, red light therapy, hyperbaric oxygen, brain mapping, clubhouse and sports lounge.

Amenities at Kore by Imtiaz

  • Adults' & Kids' Swimming Pools
  • Social Padel Court
  • Outdoor Fitness
  • Garden
  • Children’s Play Area
  • Clubhouse

Where Kore by Imtiaz is

Off-plan in Dubailand Residence Complex, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Dubai Outlet Mall3 KM
Dubai Silicon Oasis Authority4 KM
Dubai International Academic City Park5 KM
IMG Worlds of adventure6 KM
Global Village7.3 KM

Kore by Imtiaz: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Kore by Imtiaz?

Imtiaz publishes two payment plans for Kore by Imtiaz: 50/50, which is 20% on booking, 30% during construction and 50% on handover; 55/5/40, which is 20% on booking, 35% during construction, 5% on handover and 40% after handover.

How much is the booking amount at Kore by Imtiaz?

About AED 136K: the 20% booking share on the starting price of AED 679K, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 27K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Kore by Imtiaz?

Yes, on the 55/5/40 plan: 40% of the price is paid after handover, as published by Imtiaz. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Kore by Imtiaz handed over?

Q4 2028, about 26 months from now, as published by Imtiaz. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Kore by Imtiaz?

Kore by Imtiaz lists studio apartments from 406 sqft; 1 BR apartments from 669 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,406 sqft, as published by Imtiaz.

Is Kore by Imtiaz open for booking?

Not yet. Kore by Imtiaz is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Imtiaz

All Imtiaz projects →

starting from

AED 679K

handover Q4 2028

Get the brochure