Skip to content
EZRE
Linar by Alef in Al Mamzar-1, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Linar in Al Mamzar-1 by Alef

1–4 BR · 807 sqft – 3,434 sqft · handover Q4 2030 · starting from AED 945K

Get the brochure

Linar is an off-plan project by Alef in Al Mamzar-1, Sharjah. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q4 2030. Alef publishes 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom and 4-bedroom units, from 807 to 3,434 sqft, starting from AED 945K. The published payment plan is 30/70: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Alef

Project data

DeveloperAlef
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ4 2030
Payment plan30/70
Price fromAED 945K
Price per sqftAED 1,171 at entry
Sizes807 – 3,434 sqft

Linar payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Linar.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Linar.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Alef currently offers on Linar.

Privacy and terms

Linar floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
1 BR Apartments807 sqftAED 945,000
2 BR Apartments1,238 sqftAED 1,450,000
3 BR Apartments1,927 sqftAED 2,450,000
4 BR Penthouse3,434 sqftAED 5,000,000

Alef publishes these prices for Linar: 1 BR apartments from AED 945,000 (807 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,450,000 (1,238 sqft); 3 BR apartments from AED 2,450,000 (1,927 sqft); 4 BR penthouses from AED 5,000,000 (3,434 sqft).

About Linar, as published by Alef

Project Overview & Description New Project by Alef Group is a waterfront residential development designed to offer uninterrupted sea views, spacious apartments, and a refined living experience where home, skyline, and sea come together. The project comprises five residential towers and a future commercial tower, spread across a generous master-planned site created to suit the needs of modern families. The development blends tranquility with connectivity, offering residents a lifestyle surrounded by waterfront calm and thoughtfully planned communal spaces. Ground floor amenities include a central public plaza, interactive water features, an amphitheater, landscaped walkways, co-working spaces, outdoor dining areas, pocket gardens, sports courts, a kids’ playground, and retail units. These spaces are designed to bring neighbours together and support both relaxation and community interaction. On the pool and leisure decks, residents can enjoy a quiet lap pool, family pool, kids’ pool, pool café, cabanas, teen recreation area, yoga space, outdoor fitness zone, male and female gyms, and a youth activity center. Every residence at Linar features expansive layouts with breathtaking panoramic views of Al Mamzar Beach and the Dubai skyline, creating a bright and open living environment. The interiors are designed with contemporary spaciousness, soaring ceilings, custom kitchen cabinets, porcelain finishes, and large balconies. Luxury details include walk-in showers, creative blue porcelain accents, and designer faucets. Smart home systems, individual AC control, LED lighting, EV charging, and photovoltaic panels integrated into the parking and landscape infrastructure support a sustainable and future-ready lifestyle.

Amenities at Linar

  • Fully Equipped Gym
  • Swimming Pool & Pool Deck
  • Gaming Zone
  • Outdoor Kids Play Area
  • Yoga Deck
  • Coworking Zone
  • Indoor & Outdoor Dining Areas

Where Linar is

Off-plan in Al Mamzar-1, Sharjah · Open in Google Maps

Al Nahda Park Sharjah5 min
Sharjah American International School Dubai8 min
Dubai International Airport15 min
Sharjah International Airport20 min
Al Mamzar Beach Park5 min

Linar: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Linar?

Linar is sold on a 30/70 payment plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, as published by Alef.

How much is the booking amount at Linar?

About AED 95K: the 10% booking share on the starting price of AED 945K, as published by Alef. Registration fees come on top: see off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Linar?

No. The published plan for Linar is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Linar handed over?

Q4 2030, about 50 months from now, as published by Alef. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Linar?

Linar lists 1 BR apartments from 807 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,238 sqft; 3 BR apartments from 1,927 sqft; 4 BR penthouse from 3,434 sqft, as published by Alef.

Is Linar open for booking?

Not yet. Linar is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Alef

All Alef projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Alef.

starting from

AED 945K

handover Q4 2030

Get the brochure