Skip to content
EZRE

STAMN Real Estate Development · Bukadra · handover Q2 2028

Mia Tower By Stamn payment plan, price and handover

Mia Tower By Stamn in Bukadra, Dubai is sold on a 15/25/60 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.38M, that is AED 1.38M (100%) paid by handover in Q2 2028. Handover is 20 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Mia Tower By Stamn.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Mia Tower By Stamn.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what STAMN Real Estate Development currently offers on Mia Tower By Stamn.

Privacy and terms

The Mia Tower By Stamn payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking15%
During construction25%
Upon Handover60%

On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 1.38M)

On bookingAED 207,000
During constructionAED 345,000
Upon HandoverAED 828,000
Total (100%)AED 1,380,000
Months to handover20

Percentages as published by STAMN Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,380,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Mia Tower By Stamn instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment STAMN Real Estate Development publishes for Mia Tower By Stamn, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan

Published by STAMN Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,380,000
On booking15%On booking15%AED 207,000
DLD Fee4%AED 55,200
Admin FeefixedAED 5,000
During construction25%Installment to Installment5 × 5%AED 69,000 each
Upon Handoveras published60%AED 828,000
Total of the plan100%AED 1,380,000

Lines marked fee (DLD Fee, Admin Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by STAMN Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,380,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What it costs to register Mia Tower By Stamn

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to STAMN Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
Entry unitAED 1,380,000AED 55,200

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Mia Tower By Stamn

Mia Tower By Stamn payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Mia Tower By Stamn?
Mia Tower By Stamn is sold on a 15/25/60 plan: 15% on booking, 25% during construction, 60% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Mia Tower By Stamn?
15% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.38M that is AED 207,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Mia Tower By Stamn?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.38M that is AED 1.38M by handover in Q2 2028.
Does Mia Tower By Stamn have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q2 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Mia Tower By Stamn?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.38M that is AED 55,200. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Mia Tower By Stamn?
STAMN Real Estate Development publishes Q2 2028, which is 20 months from now.

Payment plans in Bukadra

STAMN Real Estate Development payment plans

Other STAMN Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 1.38M

handover Q2 2028

Get the brochure