BT Properties · Dubai South · handover Q4 2028
Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada payment plan, price and handover
Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada by BT Properties in Dubai South, Dubai is sold on a 10/60, 30% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 4.6M, that is AED 3.22M (70%) paid by handover in Q4 2028 and AED 1.38M (30%) after the keys. Handover is 26 months away.
Private enquiry
Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.
Leave your WhatsApp number. One of our property consultants sends everything for this project on WhatsApp.
Private enquiry
Ask about Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada.
Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what BT Properties currently offers on Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada.
The Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada payment plan in dirhams
Payment plan as published by the developer
| Stage | Share |
|---|---|
| On Booking | 10% |
| During Construction | 60% |
| Post Handover | 30% |
On the cheapest unit (entry unit, AED 4.6M)
| On Booking | AED 460,000 |
| During Construction | AED 2,760,000 |
| Post Handover | AED 1,380,000 |
| Paid by handover (70%) | AED 3,220,000 |
| Months to handover | 26 |
| After handover (30%) | AED 1,380,000 |
Percentages as published by BT Properties. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 4,600,000. Registration and other fees are not included.
The Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada instalment schedule, line by line
Every instalment BT Properties publishes for Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.
Payment Plan (post handover 2 years)
Published by BT Properties
| Stage | Instalment | Share | On AED 4,600,000 |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Booking10% | Down Payment | 10% | AED 460,000 |
| DLD Fee | 4% | AED 184,000 | |
| Admin Fee | fixed | AED 5,250 | |
| During Construction60% | Installment | 10% | AED 460,000 |
| Installment to Installment | 10 × 5% | AED 230,000 each | |
| Post Handover30% | Installment to Installment | 6 × 5% | AED 230,000 each |
| Total of the plan | 100% | AED 4,600,000 | |
Lines marked fee (DLD Fee, Admin Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.
Instalments and charges as published by BT Properties; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 4,600,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.
What it costs to register Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to BT Properties and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.
| Unit | From | Land Department 4% |
|---|---|---|
| Entry unit | AED 4,600,000 | AED 184,000 |
4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.
Everything else on Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada
- Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada: prices, units and handover
- Off-plan projects we list in Dubai South
- BT Properties projects we list
- Projects we list handing over in 2028
- Post-handover payment plans in Dubai South
- Post-handover payment plans across Dubai
- Every off-plan project we list
- Ask us for the Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada brochure
Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada payment plan: questions buyers ask
- What is the payment plan for Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada?
- Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada by BT Properties is sold on a 10/60, 30% post-handover plan: 10% on booking, 60% during construction, 30% post handover, as published by the developer.
- How much is the booking amount for Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada?
- 10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 4.6M that is AED 460,000.
- How much do I pay before I get the keys to Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada?
- 70% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 4.6M that is AED 3.22M by handover in Q4 2028.
- Does Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada have a post-handover payment plan?
- Yes. 30% (AED 1.38M on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
- What are the registration fees on Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada?
- The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 4.6M that is AED 184,000. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
- When is the handover of Raiha Stand Alone Villa in Waada?
- BT Properties publishes Q4 2028, which is 26 months from now.
Payment plans in Dubai South
- Galleria Residences payment plan
- Astra South payment plan
- Miora Maison by Zoya payment plan
- Azizi Venice payment plan
- Cresswell Plaza payment plan
- One By Preston payment plan
BT Properties payment plans
Other BT Properties payment plans
starting from
AED 4.6M
handover Q4 2028
