Skip to content
EZRE

Lincoln Star Real Estate Development · Dubai South · handover Q4 2027

Ramada Residences payment plan, price and handover

Ramada Residences by Lincoln Star Real Estate Development in Dubai South, Dubai is sold on a 20/44, 36% post-handover payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 528K, that is AED 338K (64%) paid by handover in Q4 2027 and AED 190K (36%) after the keys over 36 months. Handover is 14 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Ramada Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Ramada Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Lincoln Star Real Estate Development currently offers on Ramada Residences.

Privacy and terms

The Ramada Residences payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
Down payment20%
During Construction44%
Post Handover36%

On the cheapest unit (Studio, 377 sqft, AED 528K)

Down paymentAED 105,487
During ConstructionAED 232,072
Post HandoverAED 189,877
Paid by handover (64%)AED 337,559
Months to handover14
After handover (36%, 36 months)AED 189,877

Percentages as published by Lincoln Star Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 527,436. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Ramada Residences instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Lincoln Star Real Estate Development publishes for Ramada Residences, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 2 (36 months post handover)

Published by Lincoln Star Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 527,436
Down payment20%Down payment20%AED 105,487
Admin feesfixedAED 5,000
DLD fee4%AED 21,097
During Constructionas published44%AED 232,072
Post Handover36%1st Instalment to 36th Instalment36 × 1%AED 5,274 each
Total of the plan100%AED 527,436

Lines marked fee (Admin fees, DLD fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Lincoln Star Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 527,436. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Ramada Residences

The same plan, applied to the starting price Lincoln Star Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromDown payment (20%)During Construction (44%)Post Handover (36%)
Studiofrom 377 sq ftAED 527,436AED 105,487AED 232,072AED 189,877
1 bedfrom 586 sq ftAED 761,228AED 152,246AED 334,940AED 274,042
2 bedfrom 893 sq ftAED 1,185,888AED 237,178AED 521,791AED 426,920

Starting price per size as published by Lincoln Star Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Ramada Residences

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Lincoln Star Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
StudioAED 527,436AED 21,097
1 bedAED 761,228AED 30,449
2 bedAED 1,185,888AED 47,436

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Ramada Residences

Ramada Residences payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Ramada Residences?
Ramada Residences by Lincoln Star Real Estate Development is sold on a 20/44, 36% post-handover plan: 20% down payment, 44% during construction, 36% post handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Ramada Residences?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 528K that is AED 105,487.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Ramada Residences?
64% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 528K that is AED 338K by handover in Q4 2027.
Does Ramada Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
Yes. 36% (AED 190K on the cheapest unit) is paid after handover over 36 months. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Ramada Residences?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 528K that is AED 21,097. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Ramada Residences?
Lincoln Star Real Estate Development publishes Q4 2027, which is 14 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai South

Lincoln Star Real Estate Development payment plans

Other Lincoln Star Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 528K

handover Q4 2027

Get the brochure