Skip to content
EZRE

East & West Properties · Al Reem Island · handover Q3 2029

Rixos Al Reem Residences payment plan, price and handover

Rixos Al Reem Residences by East & West Properties in Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi is sold on a 10/30/60 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 2.12M, that is AED 2.12M (100%) paid by handover in Q3 2029. Handover is 35 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Rixos Al Reem Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Rixos Al Reem Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what East & West Properties currently offers on Rixos Al Reem Residences.

Privacy and terms

The Rixos Al Reem Residences payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction30%
Upon Handover60%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 954 sqft, AED 2.12M)

On bookingAED 211,539
During constructionAED 634,616
Upon HandoverAED 1,269,233
Total (100%)AED 2,115,388
Months to handover35

Percentages as published by East & West Properties. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 2,115,388. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Rixos Al Reem Residences instalment schedule, line by line

East & West Properties publishes 2 payment plans for Rixos Al Reem Residences. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Plan 1 of 2: Payment Plan Option 2

Published by East & West Properties

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,115,388
On bookingas published10%AED 211,539
During construction30%1st Installment to 6th Installment6 × 5%AED 105,769 each
Upon Handoveras published60%AED 1,269,233
Total of the plan100%AED 2,115,388

Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan

Published by East & West Properties

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,115,388
On bookingas published5%AED 105,769
During construction35%1st Installment to 5th Installment5 × 5%AED 105,769 each
6th Installment10%AED 211,539
Upon Handoveras published60%AED 1,269,233
Total of the plan100%AED 2,115,388

Instalments and charges as published by East & West Properties; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 2,115,388. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Department of Municipalities and Transport is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Rixos Al Reem Residences

The same plan, applied to the starting price East & West Properties publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)During construction (30%)Upon Handover (60%)
1 bedfrom 954 sq ftAED 2,115,388AED 211,539AED 634,616AED 1,269,233
2 bedfrom 1,769 sq ftAED 4,235,382AED 423,538AED 1,270,615AED 2,541,229
2 bedfrom 1,479 sq ftAED 3,079,078AED 307,908AED 923,723AED 1,847,447
3 bedfrom 2,399 sq ftAED 5,760,594AED 576,059AED 1,728,178AED 3,456,356
3 bedfrom 1,947 sq ftAED 4,131,867AED 413,187AED 1,239,560AED 2,479,120
4 bedfrom 2,941 sq ftAED 6,768,471AED 676,847AED 2,030,541AED 4,061,083

Starting price per size as published by East & West Properties; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Rixos Al Reem Residences

In Abu Dhabi the registration fee is 2% of the contract value, paid when the sale is registered with the Department of Municipalities and Transport. It is paid to the Department, not to East & West Properties and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromRegistration fee 2%
1 bedAED 2,115,388AED 42,308
2 bedAED 4,235,382AED 84,708
2 bedAED 3,079,078AED 61,582
3 bedAED 5,760,594AED 115,212
3 bedAED 4,131,867AED 82,637
4 bedAED 6,768,471AED 135,369

2% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the registration fee the Department of Municipalities and Transport publishes on TAMM and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Rixos Al Reem Residences

Rixos Al Reem Residences payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Rixos Al Reem Residences?
Rixos Al Reem Residences by East & West Properties is sold on a 10/30/60 plan: 10% on booking, 30% during construction, 60% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Rixos Al Reem Residences?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.12M that is AED 211,539.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Rixos Al Reem Residences?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.12M that is AED 2.12M by handover in Q3 2029.
Does Rixos Al Reem Residences have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q3 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Rixos Al Reem Residences?
In Abu Dhabi the registration fee is 2% of the contract value, paid when the sale is registered with the Department of Municipalities and Transport. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.12M that is AED 42,308. It is paid to the Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Rixos Al Reem Residences?
East & West Properties publishes Q3 2029, which is 35 months from now.

Payment plans in Al Reem Island

starting from

AED 2.12M

handover Q3 2029

Get the brochure