Skip to content
EZRE
Shahrukhz Residences by Danube in Maritime City, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube in Maritime City

Studio–3 BR · 395 sqft – 1,444 sqft · handover Q4 2029 · starting from AED 1.65M

Get the brochure

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube is an off-plan project in Maritime City, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q4 2029. Danube publishes studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom apartments, from 395 to 1,444 sqft, starting from AED 1.65M. The published payment plan is 30/70: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, with nothing to pay after handover.

Project data as published by Danube

Project data

DeveloperDanube
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ4 2029
Payment plan30/70
Price fromAED 1.65M (AED 1,650,000)
Price per sqftAED 4,177 at entry
Sizes395 – 1,444 sqft

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
Upon Handover70%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email to download the floor plans and document. We send everything else for Shahrukhz Residences by Danube.

Privacy and terms

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
Studio Apartments395 sqftAED 1,650,000
1 BR Apartments535 sqftAED 2,300,000
2 BR Apartments1,051 sqftAED 4,250,000
3 BR Apartments1,444 sqftAED 6,500,000

Danube publishes these prices for Shahrukhz Residences by Danube: Studio apartments from AED 1,650,000 (395 sqft); 1 BR apartments from AED 2,300,000 (535 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 4,250,000 (1,051 sqft); 3 BR apartments from AED 6,500,000 (1,444 sqft).

About Shahrukhz Residences by Danube, as published by Danube

Project Overview Shahrukhz Residences is a waterfront residential development in Dubai Maritime City, inspired by Shah Rukh Khan and designed around the concept of living life king style. The project offers studios, flexible studios, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments, signature King’s layouts with dedicated dressing areas, and larger Ocean Residences positioned closer to the water. All residences are fully furnished and feature floor-to-ceiling glazing with uninterrupted sea views. Residents can enjoy a wide range of lifestyle, wellness and recreational facilities, including an infinity pool, gym, longevity lounge, private cinema, podcast studio, business centre, dance studio, golf simulator, kids’ play area, padel and basketball courts, cricket court, children’s water park, sensory garden, barbecue areas and a rooftop clubhouse. Location & Amenities Located in Dubai Maritime City, a waterfront district between Port Rashid and Bur Dubai, the project offers convenient access to Port Rashid, Dubai Cruise Terminal, Jumeirah Beach, Downtown Dubai, Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall and Sheikh Zayed Road. Dubai International Airport and Palm Jumeirah are also within easy reach. The developing community is planned to feature a metro station, shopping mall, beach, sunset promenade, sports park, cable car, skywalk bridge and mosque, further enhancing its waterfront lifestyle and connectivity.

Amenities at Shahrukhz Residences by Danube

  • Kids Water Park
  • Dancing Fountain
  • Sports Courts
  • Cabana Seating
  • Indoor Kids Play Area
  • Dance & Zumba Studio
  • Golf Simulator
  • Business Centre
  • Indoor Cinema
  • Podcast Studio
  • Infinity Pool
  • Indoor Gym
  • Hammock and Sensory Garden
  • Longevity Lounge
  • Clubhouse
  • Outdoor Deck
  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids Swimming Pool
  • Jogging Track
  • Prayer Room
  • Steam & Sauna Room
  • Jacuzzi
  • BBQ Area
  • Table Tennis
  • Badminton Court
  • Ice Bath
  • Party Hall

Where Shahrukhz Residences by Danube is

Off-plan in Maritime City, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Dubai World Trade Centre (DWTC)8 min
Jumeirah Beach8 min
Burj Khalifa & Dubai Mall (Downtown) - Burj Khalifa/ Dubai Mall Metro Station - Business Bay - Dubai - United Arab Emirates10 min
Dubai Festival City Mall12 min
Dubai International (DXB)15 min
Burj Al Arab20 min
Palm Jumeirah25 min

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Shahrukhz Residences by Danube?

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube is sold on a 30/70 payment plan: 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover, as published by Danube.

How much is the booking amount at Shahrukhz Residences by Danube?

About AED 165K: the 10% booking share on the starting price of AED 1.65M, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 66K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Shahrukhz Residences by Danube?

No. The published plan for Shahrukhz Residences by Danube is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Shahrukhz Residences by Danube handed over?

Q4 2029, about 38 months from now, as published by Danube. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Shahrukhz Residences by Danube?

Shahrukhz Residences by Danube lists studio apartments from 395 sqft; 1 BR apartments from 535 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,051 sqft; 3 BR apartments from 1,444 sqft, as published by Danube.

Is Shahrukhz Residences by Danube open for booking?

Not yet. Shahrukhz Residences by Danube is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Danube

All Danube projects →

starting from

AED 1.65M

handover Q4 2029

Get the brochure