Skip to content
EZRE

Al Ghurair Properties · Dubai South · handover Q2 2028

Tessera – Al Ghurair payment plan, price and handover

Tessera – Al Ghurair by Al Ghurair Properties in Dubai South, Dubai is sold on a 10/25/65 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 2.13M, that is AED 2.13M (100%) paid by handover in Q2 2028. Handover is 20 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about Tessera – Al Ghurair.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Tessera – Al Ghurair.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Al Ghurair Properties currently offers on Tessera – Al Ghurair.

Privacy and terms

The Tessera – Al Ghurair payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction25%
Upon Handover65%

On the cheapest unit (2 BR, 1,249 sqft, AED 2.13M)

On bookingAED 212,900
During constructionAED 532,250
Upon HandoverAED 1,383,850
Total (100%)AED 2,129,000
Months to handover20

Percentages as published by Al Ghurair Properties. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 2,129,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Tessera – Al Ghurair instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Al Ghurair Properties publishes for Tessera – Al Ghurair, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan

Published by Al Ghurair Properties

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,129,000
On booking10%DLD Fee4%AED 85,160
On Booking10%AED 212,900
During construction25%Within 2 months of signing SPA10%AED 212,900
Within 6 months of signing SPA5%AED 106,450
Within 12 months or 25% construction5%AED 106,450
Within 18 months or 35% construction5%AED 106,450
Upon Handoveras published65%AED 1,383,850
Total of the plan100%AED 2,129,000

Lines marked fee (DLD Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Al Ghurair Properties; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 2,129,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Tessera – Al Ghurair

The same plan, applied to the starting price Al Ghurair Properties publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)During construction (25%)Upon Handover (65%)
2 bedfrom 1,249 sq ftAED 2,129,000AED 212,900AED 532,250AED 1,383,850
3 bedfrom 1,582 sq ftAED 2,839,000AED 283,900AED 709,750AED 1,845,350

Starting price per size as published by Al Ghurair Properties; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Tessera – Al Ghurair

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Al Ghurair Properties and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
2 bedAED 2,129,000AED 85,160
3 bedAED 2,839,000AED 113,560

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Tessera – Al Ghurair

Tessera – Al Ghurair payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Tessera – Al Ghurair?
Tessera – Al Ghurair by Al Ghurair Properties is sold on a 10/25/65 plan: 10% on booking, 25% during construction, 65% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Tessera – Al Ghurair?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.13M that is AED 212,900.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Tessera – Al Ghurair?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.13M that is AED 2.13M by handover in Q2 2028.
Does Tessera – Al Ghurair have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q2 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Tessera – Al Ghurair?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.13M that is AED 85,160. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Tessera – Al Ghurair?
Al Ghurair Properties publishes Q2 2028, which is 20 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai South

Al Ghurair Properties payment plans

Other Al Ghurair Properties payment plans

starting from

AED 2.13M

handover Q2 2028

Get the brochure