Skip to content
EZRE

Peak Summit Real Estate Development · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) · handover Q4 2027

The Orchard Place Tower C payment plan, price and handover

The Orchard Place Tower C by Peak Summit Real Estate Development in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai is sold on a 10/40/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.35M, that is AED 1.35M (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2027. Handover is 14 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about The Orchard Place Tower C.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about The Orchard Place Tower C.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Peak Summit Real Estate Development currently offers on The Orchard Place Tower C.

Privacy and terms

The Orchard Place Tower C payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction40%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 861 sqft, AED 1.35M)

On bookingAED 134,442
During constructionAED 537,769
Upon HandoverAED 672,212
Total (100%)AED 1,344,423
Months to handover14

Percentages as published by Peak Summit Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,344,423. Registration and other fees are not included.

What each unit size pays at The Orchard Place Tower C

The same plan, applied to the starting price Peak Summit Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (10%)During construction (40%)Upon Handover (50%)
1 bedfrom 861 sq ftAED 1,344,423AED 134,442AED 537,769AED 672,212
2 bedfrom 1,314 sq ftAED 1,984,585AED 198,459AED 793,834AED 992,293

Starting price per size as published by Peak Summit Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register The Orchard Place Tower C

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Peak Summit Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
1 bedAED 1,344,423AED 53,777
2 bedAED 1,984,585AED 79,383

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on The Orchard Place Tower C

The Orchard Place Tower C payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for The Orchard Place Tower C?
The Orchard Place Tower C by Peak Summit Real Estate Development is sold on a 10/40/50 plan: 10% on booking, 40% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for The Orchard Place Tower C?
10% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.35M that is AED 134,442.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to The Orchard Place Tower C?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.35M that is AED 1.35M by handover in Q4 2027.
Does The Orchard Place Tower C have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2027. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on The Orchard Place Tower C?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.35M that is AED 53,777. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of The Orchard Place Tower C?
Peak Summit Real Estate Development publishes Q4 2027, which is 14 months from now.

Payment plans in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)

Peak Summit Real Estate Development payment plans

Other Peak Summit Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 1.35M

handover Q4 2027

Get the brochure