Skip to content
EZRE

Peak Summit Real Estate Development · JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle) · handover Q2 2028

The Orchard Place Towers D & E payment plan, price and handover

The Orchard Place Towers D & E by Peak Summit Real Estate Development in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle), Dubai is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 1.16M, that is AED 1.16M (100%) paid by handover in Q2 2028. Handover is 20 months away.

Private enquiry

Ask about The Orchard Place Towers D & E.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about The Orchard Place Towers D & E.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Peak Summit Real Estate Development currently offers on The Orchard Place Towers D & E.

Privacy and terms

The Orchard Place Towers D & E payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On booking20%
During construction30%
Upon Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (1 BR, 708 sqft, AED 1.16M)

On bookingAED 231,340
During constructionAED 347,010
Upon HandoverAED 578,350
Total (100%)AED 1,156,700
Months to handover20

Percentages as published by Peak Summit Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 1,156,700. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Orchard Place Towers D & E instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Peak Summit Real Estate Development publishes for The Orchard Place Towers D & E, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan

Published by Peak Summit Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 1,156,700
On booking20%DLD Fee4%AED 46,268
On Booking20%AED 231,340
During construction30%1st Installment to 5th Installment5 × 6%AED 69,402 each
Upon Handoveras published50%AED 578,350
Total of the plan100%AED 1,156,700

Lines marked fee (DLD Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Peak Summit Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 1,156,700. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at The Orchard Place Towers D & E

The same plan, applied to the starting price Peak Summit Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn booking (20%)During construction (30%)Upon Handover (50%)
1 bedfrom 708 sq ftAED 1,156,700AED 231,340AED 347,010AED 578,350
2 bedfrom 1,303 sq ftAED 1,913,099AED 382,620AED 573,930AED 956,550

Starting price per size as published by Peak Summit Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register The Orchard Place Towers D & E

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Peak Summit Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
1 bedAED 1,156,700AED 46,268
2 bedAED 1,913,099AED 76,524

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on The Orchard Place Towers D & E

The Orchard Place Towers D & E payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for The Orchard Place Towers D & E?
The Orchard Place Towers D & E by Peak Summit Real Estate Development is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% upon handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for The Orchard Place Towers D & E?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.16M that is AED 231,340.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to The Orchard Place Towers D & E?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.16M that is AED 1.16M by handover in Q2 2028.
Does The Orchard Place Towers D & E have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q2 2028. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on The Orchard Place Towers D & E?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 1.16M that is AED 46,268. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of The Orchard Place Towers D & E?
Peak Summit Real Estate Development publishes Q2 2028, which is 20 months from now.

Payment plans in JVC (Jumeirah Village Circle)

Peak Summit Real Estate Development payment plans

Other Peak Summit Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 1.16M

handover Q2 2028

Get the brochure