Skip to content
EZRE

Tomorrow World Real Estate Development · Dubai International City · handover Q1 2027

Tomorrow Commercial Tower payment plan, price and handover

Tomorrow Commercial Tower by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development in Dubai International City, Dubai is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 2.05M, that is AED 2.05M (100%) paid by handover in Q1 2027. Handover is 5 months away.

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number. One of our property consultants sends everything for this project on WhatsApp.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Tomorrow Commercial Tower.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Tomorrow World Real Estate Development currently offers on Tomorrow Commercial Tower.

Privacy and terms

The Tomorrow Commercial Tower payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking20%
During Construction30%
On Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (Commerce, 1,166 sqft, AED 2.05M)

On BookingAED 409,200
During ConstructionAED 613,800
On HandoverAED 1,023,000
Total (100%)AED 2,046,000
Months to handover5

Percentages as published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 2,046,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Tomorrow Commercial Tower instalment schedule, line by line

Tomorrow World Real Estate Development publishes 2 payment plans for Tomorrow Commercial Tower. Each is shown as published, with every instalment and the charges listed alongside it.

Plan 1 of 2: Payment Plan

Published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,046,000
On Booking20%On Booking20%AED 409,200
DLDfee4%AED 81,840
AED Knowledge FeefixedAED 40
AED ERESfeefixedAED 1,050
AED Admin feefixedAED 5,290
During Construction30%installment to installment3 × 10%AED 204,600 each
On Handoveras published50%AED 1,023,000
Total of the plan100%AED 2,046,000

Lines marked fee (DLD, AED Knowledge Fee, AED ERES, AED Admin fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Plan 2 of 2: Payment Plan

Published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,046,000
On Booking20%On Booking20%AED 409,200
DLDfee4%AED 81,840
AED Knowledge FeefixedAED 40
AED ERESfeefixedAED 1,050
AED Admin feefixedAED 4,200
On Handoveras published80%AED 1,636,800
Total of the plan100%AED 2,046,000

Lines marked fee (DLD, AED Knowledge Fee, AED ERES, AED Admin fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 2,046,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at Tomorrow Commercial Tower

The same plan, applied to the starting price Tomorrow World Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (20%)During Construction (30%)On Handover (50%)
Commercefrom 1,166 sq ftAED 2,046,000AED 409,200AED 613,800AED 1,023,000

Starting price per size as published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register Tomorrow Commercial Tower

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Tomorrow World Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
CommerceAED 2,046,000AED 81,840

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on Tomorrow Commercial Tower

Tomorrow Commercial Tower payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Tomorrow Commercial Tower?
Tomorrow Commercial Tower by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for Tomorrow Commercial Tower?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.05M that is AED 409,200.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to Tomorrow Commercial Tower?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.05M that is AED 2.05M by handover in Q1 2027.
Does Tomorrow Commercial Tower have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q1 2027. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on Tomorrow Commercial Tower?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.05M that is AED 81,840. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of Tomorrow Commercial Tower?
Tomorrow World Real Estate Development publishes Q1 2027, which is 5 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai International City

Tomorrow World Real Estate Development payment plans

Other Tomorrow World Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 2.05M

handover Q1 2027

Contact me