Skip to content
EZRE

Tomorrow World Real Estate Development · Dubai Islands · handover Q4 2029

The Bay Interiors by Missoni payment plan, price and handover

The Bay Interiors by Missoni by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development in Dubai Islands, Dubai is sold on a 20/30/50 payment plan. On the cheapest unit, starting from AED 2.68M, that is AED 2.68M (100%) paid by handover in Q4 2029. Handover is 38 months away.

Private enquiry

Get the brochure, price list, and payment plan.

Leave your WhatsApp number. One of our property consultants sends everything for this project on WhatsApp.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about The Bay Interiors by Missoni.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Tomorrow World Real Estate Development currently offers on The Bay Interiors by Missoni.

Privacy and terms

The Bay Interiors by Missoni payment plan in dirhams

Payment plan as published by the developer

StageShare
On Booking20%
During Construction30%
On Handover50%

On the cheapest unit (Commerce, 421 sqft, AED 2.68M)

On BookingAED 536,000
During ConstructionAED 804,000
On HandoverAED 1,340,000
Total (100%)AED 2,680,000
Months to handover38

Percentages as published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development. Dirham figures are those percentages applied to the published starting price of AED 2,680,000. Registration and other fees are not included.

The Bay Interiors by Missoni instalment schedule, line by line

Every instalment Tomorrow World Real Estate Development publishes for The Bay Interiors by Missoni, in order, with the charges listed alongside the plan.

Payment Plan 50/50

Published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development

StageInstalmentShareOn AED 2,680,000
On Booking20%On Booking10%AED 268,000
DLD fee4%AED 107,200
Admin FeefixedAED 5,250
1 Month After Booking10%AED 268,000
During Construction30%1st Installment to 10th Installment ( 90% completion )10 × 3%AED 80,400 each
On Handoveras published50%AED 1,340,000
Total of the plan100%AED 2,680,000

Lines marked fee (DLD fee, Admin Fee) are charges the developer lists alongside the plan. They are paid on top of the price and are not part of the percentages above.

Instalments and charges as published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development; the dirham column applies each percentage to the published starting price of AED 2,680,000. Fixed charges are printed as published. Registration with the Land Department is shown separately below.

What each unit size pays at The Bay Interiors by Missoni

The same plan, applied to the starting price Tomorrow World Real Estate Development publishes for each size in the building.

UnitFromOn Booking (20%)During Construction (30%)On Handover (50%)
Commercefrom 421 sq ftAED 2,680,000AED 536,000AED 804,000AED 1,340,000
Studiofrom 421 sq ftAED 2,680,000AED 536,000AED 804,000AED 1,340,000

Starting price per size as published by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development; each column is that size’s published starting price multiplied by the stage percentage above.

What it costs to register The Bay Interiors by Missoni

The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. It is paid to the Land Department, not to Tomorrow World Real Estate Development and not to EZRE, and it sits outside the payment plan above. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate and are not shown here.

UnitFromLand Department 4%
CommerceAED 2,680,000AED 107,200
StudioAED 2,680,000AED 107,200

4% applied to each published starting price. The rate is the Dubai Land Department’s published registration fee and is not a figure from the register.

Everything else on The Bay Interiors by Missoni

The Bay Interiors by Missoni payment plan: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for The Bay Interiors by Missoni?
The Bay Interiors by Missoni by Tomorrow World Real Estate Development is sold on a 20/30/50 plan: 20% on booking, 30% during construction, 50% on handover, as published by the developer.
How much is the booking amount for The Bay Interiors by Missoni?
20% of the price. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.68M that is AED 536,000.
How much do I pay before I get the keys to The Bay Interiors by Missoni?
100% of the price, the payment due on handover day included. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.68M that is AED 2.68M by handover in Q4 2029.
Does The Bay Interiors by Missoni have a post-handover payment plan?
No. The published plan completes at handover in Q4 2029. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.
What are the registration fees on The Bay Interiors by Missoni?
The Dubai Land Department charges 4% of the purchase price to register the sale. On the cheapest unit at AED 2.68M that is AED 107,200. It is paid to the Land Department, not to EZRE, and it sits outside the developer's payment plan. Administration, trustee and any developer charges are separate.
When is the handover of The Bay Interiors by Missoni?
Tomorrow World Real Estate Development publishes Q4 2029, which is 38 months from now.

Payment plans in Dubai Islands

Tomorrow World Real Estate Development payment plans

Other Tomorrow World Real Estate Development payment plans

starting from

AED 2.68M

handover Q4 2029

Get the brochure