Skip to content
EZRE
Arche Residences by Evera Development in Dubai South, render supplied by developer

Launching soon

Arche Residences in Dubai South by Evera Development

1–2 BR · 801 sqft – 1,053 sqft · handover Q2 2028 · starting from AED 991K

Get the brochure

Arche Residences is an off-plan project by Evera Development in Dubai South, Dubai. It is announced and not yet open for booking, with handover published for Q2 2028. Evera Development publishes 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, from 801 to 1,053 sqft, starting from AED 991K. Evera Development publishes two payment plans for Arche Residences: 30/70, which is 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover; 40/60, which is 40% on booking and 60% on handover.

Project data as published by Evera Development

Project data

DeveloperEvera Development
StatusAnnounced, not yet open for booking
HandoverQ2 2028
Payment plan30/70 or 40/60
Price fromAED 991K
Price per sqftAED 1,237 at entry
Sizes801 – 1,053 sqft

Arche Residences payment plan

StageShare
On booking10%
During construction20%
On Handover70%
The plan in dirhams, month by month →Floor plans and unit sizes →Get the brochure

Private enquiry

Ask about Arche Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number. We send them to your WhatsApp now.

Privacy and terms

Private enquiry

Ask about Arche Residences.

Leave your WhatsApp number and email. We check what Evera Development currently offers on Arche Residences.

Privacy and terms

Arche Residences floor plans and unit sizes

TypeSizeFrom
1 BR Apartments801 sqftAED 990,901
1.5 BR Apartments1,026 sqftAED 1,383,016
2 BR Apartments1,053 sqftAED 1,389,848

Evera Development publishes these prices for Arche Residences: 1 BR apartments from AED 990,901 (801 sqft); 1.5 BR apartments from AED 1,383,016 (1,026 sqft); 2 BR apartments from AED 1,389,848 (1,053 sqft).

About Arche Residences, as published by Evera Development

Project Overview Arche Residences by Evera is a contemporary low-rise residential development featuring modern architecture, curved balconies, floor-to-ceiling glass windows, landscaped greenery, and bright open-plan interiors. The residences include modern kitchens, private balconies or terraces, selected study or utility spaces, spacious wardrobes, en-suite bathrooms, storage areas, and smart home technology. Location & Amenities Located in Dubai South, the development offers convenient access to Al Maktoum International Airport, Expo City Dubai, and the area’s growing residential and commercial infrastructure. Residents can enjoy a swimming pool with family cabanas, landscaped outdoor areas, children’s play area, BBQ facilities, residents’ lounge, shared gym and yoga area, outdoor cinema, parking facilities, an elegant reception lobby, and secure access control.

Amenities at Arche Residences

  • Swimming Pool
  • Outdoor Gym
  • Shaded Seating Areas
  • Cinema
  • Yoga & Meditation Zone
  • BBQ Area
  • Steam & Sauna Room

Where Arche Residences is

Off-plan in Dubai South, Dubai · Open in Google Maps

Al Maktoum International Airport8 min
Expo City Dubai10 min
Dubai Investments Park12 min
Jebel Ali Free Zone20 min
Dubai Marina25 min

Arche Residences: questions buyers ask

What is the payment plan for Arche Residences?

Evera Development publishes two payment plans for Arche Residences: 30/70, which is 10% on booking, 20% during construction and 70% on handover; 40/60, which is 40% on booking and 60% on handover.

How much is the booking amount at Arche Residences?

About AED 100K: the 10% booking share on the starting price of AED 991K, plus the 4% DLD fee of about AED 40K. There is no commission when you buy from the developer. See off-plan fees.

Can I pay after handover at Arche Residences?

No. The published plan for Arche Residences is paid in full by handover. If you sell before handover, this is how it works.

When is Arche Residences handed over?

Q2 2028, about 20 months from now, as published by Evera Development. Handover dates can move: what happens if handover is late.

What unit types and sizes are there at Arche Residences?

Arche Residences lists 1 BR apartments from 801 sqft; 2 BR apartments from 1,053 sqft, as published by Evera Development.

Is Arche Residences open for booking?

Not yet. Arche Residences is announced and not yet open for booking. We can tell you when the developer opens it. Buying off-plan in the UAE as a foreigner.

More from Evera Development

All Evera Development projects →

Information, not an offer; permit on request. Prices and dates as published by Evera Development.

starting from

AED 991K

handover Q2 2028

Get the brochure